[2017 New Update] 100% Pass Rate CompTIA Network+ JK0-016 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Covers All Key Points [Video]

Where can I download free CompTIA JK0-016 dumps? “CompTIA Network+(2009 Edition) Exam” is the name of CompTIA JK0-016 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. 100% pass rate CompTIA Network+ JK0-016 dumps exam questions and answers covers all key points. Pass4itsure CompTIA JK0-016 dumps exam questions answers are updated (828 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of JK0-016 dumps is Network+. It is best to start your preparation with our Pass4itsure updated books and then practice with updated from Pass4itsure latest tests for your CompTIA https://www.pass4itsure.com/JK0-016.html dumps. These actual answers provide you with the experience of taking the brain dump.

Exam Code: JK0-016
Exam Name: CompTIA Network+(2009 Edition) Exam
Q&As: 828

[2017 New CompTIA JK0-016 Dumps Update From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1N4BFOCf4jtaow1miQwWkz4UhXkZ2I1Za

[2017 New EX300 Dumps Update From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ2VSMlFjcXljclU

JK0-016 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate CompTIA JK0-016 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question No : 1 – (Topic 1) Topic 1, Networking Concepts A user’s laptop is unable to keep a stable network connection. Which of the following measures would MOST likely need to be configured?
A. SSID name
B. WAP encryption strength
C. WAP radio power
D. Channel overlay
JK0-016 exam Answer: C
Explanation: WAP radio power is the signal strength through which you can specify the range from which you can stay connected to the network and access internet. Here, when the user is not able to maintain a stable connection then it is a problem with the signal strength for sure so you can try to increase the signal strength by increasing the radio power.
Question No : 2 – (Topic 1) The Network Interface Layer of the TCP/IP model corresponds to which of the following layers of the OSI model? (Select TWO).
A. Network
B. Session
C. Transport
D. Physical
E. Data link
Answer: D,E
Explanation:
The network layer is responsible for packet forwarding including routing through intermediate routers, whereas the data link layer is responsible for media access control, flow control and error checking.
Question No : 3 – (Topic 1) In which of the following layers of the OSI model would MAC addressing be found?
A. Network
B. Application
C. Data Link
D. Transport
JK0-016 dumps Answer: C
Explanation:
The ITU-T G.hn standard, which provides high-speed local area networking over existing wires (power lines, phone lines and coaxial cables), includes a complete data link layer which provides both error correction and flow control by means of a selective repeat Sliding Window Protocol.
Question No : 4 – (Topic 1)  Several users from the finance department report that they are able to access the Internet, but unable to connect to their financial applications. The network technician is unable to ping the finance server. The technician decides to check the switch and determines that Internet access is working. Which of the following is a possible cause of the access issues?
A. Faulty cable
B. Remote management disabled
C. Improper VLAN assignment
D. Mismatched duplex
Answer: C
Explanation: Finance Server is placed in same VLAN which is assigned to finance users if they are able to access internet that’s means connectivity to switch is good, so we have to check the VLAN assigned to users.
Question No : 5 – (Topic 1) A technician needs to ensure that traffic from a specific department is separated within several switches. Which of the following needs to be configured on the switch to separate the traffic?
A. Duplex settings
B. SNMP string
C. VLAN assignments
D. Spanning tree
JK0-016 pdf Answer: C
Explanation: A VLAN is a group of end stations with a common set of requirements, independent of physical location. VLANs have the same attributes as a physical LAN but allow you to group end stations even if they are not located physically on the same LAN segment.
Question No : 6 – (Topic 1) Given a subnet mask of 255.255.255.0, how many usable IP addresses would be in that subnet?
A. 250
B. 254
C. 255
D. 256
Answer: B
Explanation: The Subnet Mask however, determines the “class” of a Network. 255.255.255.0 is a “Class C” network.A class c network can host up to 254 pc’s
Question No : 7 – (Topic 1) On which of the following OSI model layers would a MAC address be used?
A. Network
B. Data Link
C. Transport
D. Physical
JK0-016 vce Answer: B
Explanation:
The ITU-T G.hn standard, which provides high-speed local area networking over existing wires (power lines, phone lines and coaxial cables), includes a complete data link layer which provides both error correction and flow control by means of a selective repeat Sliding Window Protocol.
Question No : 8 – (Topic 1) Joe, a user, has a computer that has a link light on his network interface card (NIC); however, Joe is unable to access the Internet. Which of the following is the cause of this issue?
A. Faulty GBIC
B. Faulty SFP
C. Cable is a crossover
D. VLAN mismatch
Answer: D
Explanation:
As user has link light on NIC that means he has connectivity with switch so he need to check his vlan assignment.
Question No : 9 – (Topic 1) A network technician is troubleshooting signal problems with certain WAPs in an office and finds consistently high ping times across the units. Such an issue is called which of the following?
A. Latency
B. Attenuation
C. Crosstalk
D. Frequency hopping
JK0-016 exam Answer: A
Explanation:
During the high ping time users are using most of the bandwidth that causes latency so signal strength get affected by this.
Question No : 10 – (Topic 1) Which of the following TCP/IP model layers does the OSI model Presentation layer map to?
A. Transport
B. Internet
C. Application
D. Network Interface
Answer: C
Explanation:
The Application layer provides applications the ability to access the services of the other layers and defines the protocols that applications use to exchange data. There are many Application layer protocols and new protocols are always being developed.
Question No : 11 – (Topic 1) A customer wants to keep cost to a minimum and has only ordered a single static IP address from the ISP. Which of the following must be configured on the router to allow for all the computers to share the same public IP address?
A. VLANs
B. PoE
C. PAT
D. VPN
JK0-016 dumps Answer: C
Explanation:
Port Address Translation (PAT), is an extension to network address translation (NAT) that permits multiple devices on a local area network (LAN) to be mapped to a single public IP address. The goal of PAT is to conserve IP addresses.

With the help of our JK0-016 dumps materials you will learn better without attending other expensive courses. You may get products from different web sites or books, but logic is the key. In comparison to all those, Pass4itsure has been around for a while and has been reliable resource for preparation, offering free dump materials for different https://www.pass4itsure.com/JK0-016.html dumps certifications.
Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/VCQAazQIMg8

Comments are closed