[2017 New Update] First-hand Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 Dumps Exam Study Guide Book 100% Pass Youtube Training With A High Score

Does the new Cisco 210-260 dumps can be downloaded for? “Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco 210-260 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. First-hand Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps exam study guide 100% pass youtube training with a high score. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (310 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-260 dumps is CCNA Security. If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps study material for, Pass4itsure is the best choice.

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 310

[2017 New Cisco 210-260 Dumps Update From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[2017 New Cisco 300-135 Dumps Update From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

210-260 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 210-260 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 98
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps

What is the effect of the given command?
A. It merges authentication and encryption methods to protect traffic that matches an ACL.
B. It configures the network to use a different transform set between peers.
C. It configures encryption for MD5 HMAC.
D. It configures authentication as AES 256.
210-260 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 99
Which options are filtering options used to display SDEE message types? (Choose two.)
A. stop
B. none
C. error
D. all
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 100
Which accounting notices are used to send a failed authentication attempt record to a AAA server?
(Choose two.)
A. start-stop
B. stop-record
C. stop-only
D. stop
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 101
What security feature allows a private IP address to access the Internet by translating it to a public
address?
A. NAT
B. hairpinning
C. Trusted Network Detection
D. Certification Authority

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 102
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps

You have configured R1 and R2 as shown, but the routers are unable to establish a site-to- site VPN
tunnel. What action can you take to correct the problem?
A. Edit the crypto keys on R1 and R2 to match.
B. Edit the ISAKMP policy sequence numbers on R1 and R2 to match.
C. Set a valid value for the crypto key lifetime on each router.
D. Edit the crypto isakmp key command on each router with the address value of its own interface.
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 103:
How many DS1s are used to connect the DLC to the CO switch?
A. 1
B. 1 to 5
C. 5 to 10
D. None. DS3s are used

Answer: B
QUESTION 104:
An inexpensive substitute for T carrier is:
A. A DSL.
B. A fiber cable.
C. Fixed digital radio.
D. Mobil digital radio.
210-260 vce Answer: A
QUESTION 105:
Relative long transmission routes between cities and towns are commonly served by
T carrier, fiber optics and:
A. Satellite systems.
B. 2 wire analog loops.
C. Digital radio systems.
D. L4 carrier systems.
Answer: C
QUESTION 106:
A transmission system with only two leads, labeled tip and ring, is:
A. A T carrier system.
B. A DID trunk.
C. A full duplex local loop.
D. The connection between the DLC and the CO switch.
210-260 exam Answer: A
QUESTION 107:
Using modified resistance design, 26 gauge cable is used to a distance of:
A. 1,000 feet.
B. 15,000 feet.
C. 50,000 feet.
D. 5 miles.

Answer: B
QUESTION 108:
T carrier systems use __________ every 6,000 feet.
A. Load coils
B. Repeaters
C. Power amplifiers
D. Power supplies
210-260 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION 109:
ESF is replacing D4 framing in:
A. Digital radio.
B. Digital switching.
C. T carrier systems.
D. DS3 signals.
Answer: C
QUESTION 110:
A D4 superframe is _______ long.
A. 8 frames
B. 12 frames
C. 192 bits
D. 193 bits
210-260 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION 111:
A _____________ is 24 frames long.
A. B8ZS superframe
B. D4 superframe
C. ESF superframe
D. SS7 signaling frame
Answer: C

QUESTION 112:
The facility datalink is part of the overhead of the:
A. SS7 frame.
B. ESF framing bits.
C. ESF data payload.
D. D4 framing sequence.
210-260 vce Answer: B
QUESTION 113:
Both add-drop multiplexers and digital cross connect systems allow access to:
A. A carrier system’s overhead bits.
B. A bitstream inside the carrier system.
C. Individual time slots in a digital switching system.
D. Analog loops on the other side of a digital loop carrier system.
Answer: B
QUESTION 114:
16-level quadrature amplitude modulation has:
A. One bit per baud.
B. One baud per bit.
C. Four bits per baud.
D. 16 bits per baud.
210-260 exam Answer: C
QUESTION 115:
Path overhead, section overhead, and line overhead are characteristics of:
A. SONET/SDH.
B. DS3 systems.
C. Satellite radio systems.
D. Undersea fiber cable.
Answer:

QUESTION 116:
The general category of signaling concerned with call setup and teardown is called:
A. SS7
B. Subscribe signaling.
C. Loop start signaling.
D. E&M supervision.
210-260 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION 117:
Interswitch signaling is analogous to the network interface in:
A. Data networks.
B. SS7 networks.
C. CCS signaling.
D. In-band signaling.
Answer: A
QUESTION 118:
Using the voice band is a characteristic of:
A. DC signaling.
B. The ringing (alerting) signal.
C. E&M signaling.
D. In-band signaling.
210-260 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION 119:
Common channel is a form of:
A. Out-of-band signaling.
B. In-band signaling.
C. Analog signaling.
D. Address signaling.
Answer: A
QUESTION 120:
Supervisory signaling indicates:
A. The number dialed.
B. On hook and off hook.
C. When dialing may begin.
D. When a distant phone is ringing.
210-260 vce Answer:
QUESTION 121:
Ground start signaling is used for:
A. Address signaling.
B. ISDN phone supervision.
C. Basic analog phones.
D. Most PBX trunks.
Answer: D
QUESTION 122:
Messages convey supervisory information in:
A. Loop start phones.
B. Digital PBXs.
C. Trunks using SS7 for call setup.
D. Ground start trunks.
210-260 exam Answer: A
QUESTION 123:
Wink start is a form of:
A. E&M lead supervision.
B. Start dial signal.
C. SS7 messaging.
D. Q.931 signal.
Answer:
QUESTION 124:
Dial tone indicates the switch is ready for:
A. Immediate MF outpulsing.
B. Reception of DTMF or dial pulse address information.
C. Beginning of billing.
D. Auto attendant answering.
210-260 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION 125:
A form of in-band interswitch signaling is:
A. DTMF.
B. TT.
C. MF.
D. SS7.
Answer: C
QUESTION 126:
The most common service code in use in the United States is:
A. 411.
B. 611.
C. 811.
D. 911.
210-260 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION 127:
On loop start lines, ringing indicates:
A. An incoming call.
B. Charging is about to begin.
C. DTMF signaling should be used.
D. The modem should be disconnected.
Answer:
QUESTION 128:
A common call progress tone is:
A. Dial tone.
B. Power ringing.

C. Audible ringing.
D. Touchtone.
210-260 vce Answer: C

Pass4itsure will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Cisco 210-260 dumps study material for. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kWu7ntHP4UE

Comments are closed