[2017 New Update] Latest Release Cisco 300-209 Dumps SIMOS PDF CCNP Security Exam Q&A Are Based On The Real Exam Video Training

The Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (300-209 SIMOS) exam is a 90 minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Security certification.”Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-209 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-209 exam. Latest release Cisco 300-209 dumps SIMOS pdf CCNP Security exam q&as are based on the real exam video training.

Here, we provide you with the best Cisco 300-209 exam study files which will improve your study efficiency and give you right direction. The content of Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html dumps study material is the updated and verified by IT experts.

[2017 New Cisco 300-209 Dumps Update From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

[2017 New Cisco 300-360 Dumps Update From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRzV4WUQyeVN2N2c

300-209 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-209 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
Which command clears all Cisco AnyConnect VPN sessions?
A. vpn-sessiondb logoff anyconnect
B. vpn-sessiondb logoff webvpn
C. vpn-sessiondb logoff l2l
D. clear crypto isakmp sa
300-209 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Which benefit of FlexVPN is not offered by DMVPN using IKEv1?
A. Dynamic routing protocols can be configured.
B. IKE implementation can install routes in routing table.
C. GRE encapsulation allows for forwarding of non-IP traffic.
D. NHRP authentication provides enhanced security.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
In DMVPN phase 2, which two EIGRP features need to be disabled on the hub to allow spoke-to-spoke communication?
(Choose two.)
A. autosummary
B. split horizon
C. metric calculation using bandwidth
D. EIGRP address family
E. next-hop-self
F. default administrative distance
300-209 dumps Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 4
Which three parameters must match on all routers in a DMVPN Phase 3 cloud? (Choose three.)
A. NHRP network ID
B. GRE tunnel key

C. NHRP authentication string
D. tunnel VRF
E. EIGRP process name
F. EIGRP split-horizon setting
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 5
In a spoke-to-spoke DMVPN topology, which type of interface does a branch router require?
A. Virtual tunnel interface
B. Multipoint GRE interface
C. Point-to-point GRE interface
D. Loopback interface
300-209 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
300-209 dumps

Which exchange does this debug output represent?
A. IKE Phase 1
B. IKE Phase 2
C. symmetric key exchange
D. certificate exchange
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Which cryptographic algorithms are a part of the Cisco NGE suite?
A. HIPPA DES
B. AES-CBC-128
C. RC4-128
D. AES-GCM-256
300-209 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
A network engineer is troubleshooting a site VPN tunnel configured on a Cisco ASA and wants to validate that the tunnel is sending and receiving traffic. Which command accomplishes this task?
A. show crypto ikev1 sa peer
B. show crypto ikev2 sa peer
C. show crypto ipsec sa peer
D. show crypto isakmp sa peer
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
Which interface is managed by the VPN Access Interface field in the Cisco ASDM IPsec Site-to-Site VPN Wizard?
A. the local interface named andquot;VPN_accessandquot;
B. the local interface configured with crypto enable
C. the local interface from which traffic originates
D. the remote interface with security level 0
300-209 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
300-209 dumps

For the ABC Corporation, members of the NOC need the ability to select tunnel groups from a drop-down menu on the Cisco WebVPN login page. As the Cisco ASA administrator, how would you accomplish this task?
A. Define a special identity certificate with multiple groups, which are defined in the certificate OU field, that will grant the
certificate holder access to the named groups on the login page.
B. Under Group Policies, define a default group that encompasses the required individual groups that will appear on the login page.
C. Under Connection Profiles, define a NOC profile that encompasses the required individual profiles that will appear on
the login page.
D. Under Connection Profiles, enable andquot;Allow user to select connection profile.andquot;
300-209 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
What URL do you use to download a packet capture file in a format which can be used by a packet analyzer?
A. ftp://andlt;hostnameandgt;/capture/andlt;capture_nameandgt;/
B. https://andlt;asdm_enabled _interface:portandgt;/andlt;capture_nameandgt;/
C. https://andlt;asdm_enabled_interface:portandgt;/admin/capture/andlt;capture_nameandgt;/pcap
D. https://andlt;hostnameandgt;/andlt;capture_nameandgt;/pcap
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
Which technology must be installed on the client computer to enable users to launch applications from a Clientless SSL VPN?
A. Java
B. QuickTime plug-in
C. Silverlight

D. Flash
300-209 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
An engineer is configuring an IPsec VPN with IKEv2. Which three components are part of the IKEv2 proposal for this implementation? (Choos three.)
A. key ring
B. DH group
C. integrity
D. tunnel name
E. encryption
Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 14
Which three types of SSO functionality are available on the Cisco ASA without any external SSO servers? (Choose three.)
A. SAML
B. HTTP POST
C. HTTP Basic
D. NTLM
E. Kerberos
F. OAuth 2.0
300-209 vce Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 15
Which alogrithm is an example of asymmetric encryption?
A. RC4
B. AES
C. ECDSA
D. 3DES
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
Which two are features of GETVPN but not DMVPN and FlexVPN? (Choose two.)
A. one IPsec SA for all encrypted traffic
B. no requirement for an overlay routing protocol
C. design for use over public or private WAN
D. sequence numbers that enable scalable replay checking
E. enabled use of ESP or AH
F. preservation of IP protocol in outer header
300-209 exam Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 17
Which transform set is contained in the IKEv2 default proposal?
A. aes-cbc-192, sha256, group 14
B. 3des, md5, group 7
C. 3des, sha1, group 1
D. aes-cbc-128, sha, group 5
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
300-209 dumps

When a tunnel is initiated by the headquarter ASA, which one of the following Diffie- Hellman groups is selected by the headquarter ASA during CREATE_CHILD_SA exchange?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 14
E. 19
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
A customer requires all traffic to go through a VPN. However, access to the local network is also required. Which two options can enable this configuration? (Choose two.)
A. split exclude
B. use of an XML profile
C. full tunnel by default
D. split tunnel
E. split include

300-209 dumps Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 20
An engineer is troubleshooting a DMVPN spoken router and sees a CRPTO-4- IKMP_BAD_MESSAGE debug message that a spoke router andquot;failed its sanity check or is malformedandquot;.
Which issue does the error message indicate?
A. mismatched preshared key
B. unsupported transform propsal
C. invalid IP packet SPI
D. incompatible transform set
Correct Answer: A

300-209 dumps

Professional experts are arranged to check and trace the Cisco 300-209 dumps update information every day. The Cisco 300-209 exam guide materials are really worthy of purchase. The high quality and accurate Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html exam questions & answers are the guarantee of your success.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/1trxoYGL_V8

Comments are closed