[2017 New Update] The Best Cloudera CCA-500 Dumps Practice Test Questions Vce & PDF Youtube Study Online

What am I going to be tested for Cloudera CCA-500 dumps? “Cloudera Certified Administrator for Apache Hadoop (CCAH)” is the name of Cloudera CCA-500 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cloudera exam. The best Cloudera CCA-500 dumps practice test questions vce&pdf youtube study online. Pass4itsure Cloudera CCA-500 dumps exam questions answers are updated (60 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of CCA-500 dumps is CCAH. When we started offering Cloudera https://www.pass4itsure.com/CCA-500.html dumps pdf and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation.

Exam Code: CCA-500
Exam Name: Cloudera Certified Administrator for Apache Hadoop (CCAH)
Q&As: 60

[2017 New Cloudera CCA-500 Dumps Update From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOVVIdnhQRlBPWk0

[2017 New NS0-157 Dumps Update From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV2xsendhSk1faW8

CCA-500 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cloudera CCA-500 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 11
What does CDH packaging do on install to facilitate Kerberos security setup?
A. Automatically configures permissions for log files at & MAPRED_LOG_DIR/userlogs
B. Creates users for hdfs and mapreduce to facilitate role assignment
C. Creates directories for temp, hdfs, and mapreduce with the correct permissions
D. Creates a set of pre-configured Kerberos keytab files and their permissions
E. Creates and configures your kdc with default cluster values
CCA-500 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
You want to understand more about how users browse your public website. For example, you want to
know which pages they visit prior to placing an order. You have a server farm of 200 web servers hosting
your website. Which is the most efficient process to gather these web server across logs into your Hadoop
cluster analysis?
A. Sample the web server logs web servers and copy them into HDFS using curl
B. Ingest the server web logs into HDFS using Flume
C. Channel these clickstreams into Hadoop using Hadoop Streaming
D. Import all user clicks from your OLTP databases into Hadoop using Sqoop

E. Write a MapReeeduce job with the web servers for mappers and the Hadoop cluster nodes for
reducers
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
Which three basic CCA-500 dumps configuration parameters must you set to migrate your cluster from MapReduce 1
(MRv1) to MapReduce V2 (MRv2)? (Choose three)
A. Configure the NodeManager to enable MapReduce services on YARN by setting the following property
in yarn-site.xml:
<name>yarn.nodemanager.hostname</name>
<value>your_nodeManager_shuffle</value>
B. Configure the NodeManager hostname and enable node services on YARN by setting the following
property in yarn-site.xml:
<name>yarn.nodemanager.hostname</name>
<value>your_nodeManager_hostname</value>
C. Configure a default scheduler to run on YARN by setting the following property in mapred- site.xml:
<name>mapreduce.jobtracker.taskScheduler</name>
<Value>org.apache.hadoop.mapred.JobQueueTaskScheduler</value>
D. Configure the number of map tasks per jon YARN by setting the following property in mapred:
<name>mapreduce.job.maps</name>
<value>2</value>
E. Configure the ResourceManager hostname and enable node services on YARN by setting the following
property in yarn-site.xml:
<name>yarn.resourcemanager.hostname</name>
<value>your_resourceManager_hostname</value>
F. Configure MapReduce as a Framework running on YARN by setting the following property in mapred
site.xml:
<name>mapreduce.framework.name</name>
<value>yarn</value>
Correct Answer: AEF
QUESTION 14
You need to analyze 60,000,000 images stored in JPEG format, each of which is approximately 25 KB.
Because you Hadoop cluster isn’t optimized for storing and processing many small files, you decide to do
the following actions:
1. Group the individual images into a set of larger files
2. Use the set of larger files as input for a MapReduce job that processes them directly with python using
Hadoop streaming.
Which data serialization system gives the flexibility to do this?
A. CSV
B. XML
C. HTML
D. Avro
E. SequenceFiles
F. JSON
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 15
Identify two features/issues that YARN is designated to address: (Choose two)
A. Standardize on a single MapReduce API
B. Single point of failure in the NameNode
C. Reduce complexity of the MapReduce APIs

D. Resource pressure on the JobTracker
E. Ability to run framework other than MapReduce, such as MPI
F. HDFS latency
CCA-500 pdf Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 16
Which YARN daemon or service monitors a Controller’s per-application resource using (e.g., memory
CPU)?
A. ApplicationMaster
B. NodeManager
C. ApplicationManagerService
D. ResourceManager
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Which is the default scheduler in YARN?
A. YARN doesn’t configure a default scheduler, you must first assign an appropriate scheduler class in
yarn-site.xml
B. Capacity Scheduler
C. Fair Scheduler
D. FIFO Scheduler
CCA-500 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Which YARN process run as “container 0” of a submitted job and is responsible for resource qrequests?
A. ApplicationManager
B. JobTracker
C. ApplicationMaster
D. JobHistoryServer
E. ResoureManager
F. NodeManager
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
Which scheduler would you deploy to ensure that your cluster allows short jobs to finish within a
reasonable time without starting long-running jobs?
A. Complexity Fair Scheduler (CFS)
B. Capacity Scheduler
C. Fair Scheduler
D. FIFO Scheduler
CCA-500 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
Your cluster is configured with HDFS and MapReduce version 2 (MRv2) on YARN. What is the result when
you execute: hadoop jar SampleJar MyClass on a client machine?
A. SampleJar.Jar is sent to the ApplicationMaster which allocates a container for SampleJar.Jar
B. Sample.jar is placed in a temporary directory in HDFS

C. SampleJar.jar is sent directly to the ResourceManager
D. SampleJar.jar is serialized into an XML file which is submitted to the ApplicatoionMaster
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
You are working on a project where you need to chain together MapReduce, Pig jobs. You also need the
ability to use forks, decision points, and path joins. Which ecosystem project should you use to perform
these actions?
A. Oozie
B. ZooKeeper
C. HBase
D. Sqoop
E. HUE
CCA-500 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
Which process instantiates user code, and executes map and reduce tasks on a cluster running
MapReduce v2 (MRv2) on YARN?
A. NodeManager
B. ApplicationMaster
C. TaskTracker
D. JobTracker
E. NameNode
F. DataNode
G. ResourceManager
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
Cluster Summary:
45 files and directories, 12 blocks = 57 total. Heap size is 15.31 MB/193.38MB(7%)

CCA-500 dumps

Refer to the above CCA-500 pdf  screenshot.
You configure a Hadoop cluster with seven DataNodes and on of your monitoring UIs displays the details
shown in the exhibit.
What does the this tell you?

What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. Pass4itsure guarantee CCA-500 dumps passing rate of 100%, you use your Cloudera CCA-500 dumps pdf to try our Cloudera https://www.pass4itsure.com/CCA-500.html dumps training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/UEavxEmoqzg

Comments are closed