[2020.8] Authentic Cisco 300-415 Exam Practice Questions

Where can I get the real Cisco 300-415 exam practice questions immediately? If you have this distress, please stop worrying about it, because you have found a reliable source of success. Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-415.html provides you with 300-415 dumps exam practice questions, which are reliable and provide you with a gateway to your destination.

Next, this blog will share with you

  • Get Authentic Cisco ENSDWI 300-415 Exam Practice Questions
  • Cisco 300-415 Exam Video Youtube
  • Try Free Cisco 300-415 Exam Dumps Pdf 2020
  • Related Cisco Exams
  • Why Prefer Pass4itsure Cisco 300-415 Exam Practice Questions?
  • 12% Discount! Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Get Authentic Cisco ENSDWI 300-415 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Which software security feature is supported by the Cisco ISR 4451 router?
A. IPsec/GRE cloud proxy
B. reverse proxy
C. Enterprise Firewall with Application Awareness
D. Cloud Express service
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
When the VPN membership policy is being controlled at the vSmart controller, which policy disallows VPN 1 at sites 20
and 30?

braindumpscity 300-415 exam questions-q2

braindumpscity 300-415 exam questions-q2-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/Release_17.2/04Segmentation/03Segmentation_(VPN)_Configuration_Examples

QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the actions from the left into the correct sequence on the right to create a data policy to direct traffic to
the Internet exit.

braindumpscity 300-415 exam questions-q3

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/policies/vedge/policies-book/vEdge-asNAT-device.html

QUESTION 4
Which platforms are managed by a single vManage dashboard?
A. ISR4351, ASR1002HX, vEdge2000, vEdge Cloud
B. ISR4321, ASR1001, Nexus, ENCS
C. ISR4321, ASR1001, ENCS, ISRv
D. ISR4351, ASR1009, vEdge2000, CSR1000v
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/sd-wan/nb-06-sw-defined-wanfaq-cte-en.pdf


QUESTION 5
An engineer is troubleshooting a vEdge router and identifies a “DCONFAIL?DTLS connection failure” message. What is
the problem?
A. memory issue
B. certificate mismatch
C. organization mismatch
D. connectivity issue
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/networking-documents/sd-wan-routers-troubleshoot-control-connections/tap/3813237#toc-hId-340740870

QUESTION 6
Which feature template configures OMP?

braindumpscity 300-415 exam questions-q6

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
When VPNs are grouped to create destination zone, how many zones can a VPN be part of?
A. two
B. four
C. one
D. three
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/Release_18.4/Security/Enterprise_Firewall_with_Application_Awareness


QUESTION 8
When redistribution is configured between OMP and BGP at two Data Center sites that have Direct Connection Interlink,
which step avoids learning the same routes on WAN Edge routers of the DCs from LAN?
A. Set down-bit on Edge routers on DC1
B. Define different VRFs on both DCs
C. Set OMP admin distance lower than BGP admin distance
D. Set the same overlay AS on both DC WAN Edge routers
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 9
On which device is a service FW address configured to insert firewall service at the hub?
A. vSmart at the branch
B. vEdge at the branch
C. vEdge at the hub
D. vSmart at the hub
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/Release_18.4/07Policy_Applications/02Service_Chaining/Service_Chaining_Configuration_Examples

QUESTION 10
Which pathway under Monitor > Network > Select Device is used to verify service insertion configuration?
A. System Status
B. Troubleshooting
C. Real Time
D. Events
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/apjc/docs/2018/pdf/LABEN-2010-LG.pdf


QUESTION 11
A vEdge platform is sending VRRP advertisement messages every 10 seconds. Which value configures the router back
to the default timer?
A. 2 seconds
B. 5 seconds
C. 1 second
D. 3 seconds
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/vManage_Help/Release_18.3/Configuration/Templates/VPN_Interface_Ethernet

QUESTION 12
Which device information is required on PNP/ZTP to support the zero touch onboarding process?
A. serial and chassis numbers
B. interface IP address
C. public DNS entry
D. system IP address
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/sd-wan-wan-edge-onboarding-deployguide-2020jan.pdf

QUESTION 13
Which value is verified in the certificates to confirm the identity of the device?
A. Serial Number
B. OTP
C. System-IP
D. Chassis-ID
Correct Answer: A

Cisco 300-415 Exam Video Youtube

Try Free Cisco 300-415 Exam Dumps Pdf 2020

For your convenience, Pass4itsure provides you with a free trial of Cisco 300-415 exam practice questions.

Free Cisco 300-415 Exam Dumps Pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Bk7OnRw589h7p6Odtpt8amvt6dFteIhx/view?usp=sharing

Related Cisco Exams

300-430, 352-011, 500-240, 300-435, 700-150, 300-615, 500-470, 300-920,300-915, 500-651, 300-635, 350-401

Why Prefer Pass4itsure Cisco 300-415 Exam Practice Questions?

Pass4itsure Reason for selection
  • Free Updates
  • Money Back Guarantee
  • 12% Discount

12% Discount! Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

The latest discount code “2020PASS” is provided below.

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Cisco 300-415 dumps with a 12% off discount, pass the exam, come soon!

Updated Cisco 300-415 exam questions https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Bk7OnRw589h7p6Odtpt8amvt6dFteIhx/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 300-415 exam practice questions is the way to success. Updated Cisco 300-415 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-415.html Aug 03, 2020. Above for you Pass4itsure 300-415 dumps training materials include the following contents, (Cisco 300-415 Exam Practice Questions, 300-415 pdf dumps, Cisco 300-415 Video) through these contents, you can easily pass.

Comments are closed.