[2018 New Update] First-hand Cisco 200-155 Dumps PDF CCNA Data Center Exam Video Training On Our Store 101Q Free Share (1-27)

Does the new Cisco 200-155 dumps exam can be downloaded for? With IT master team, our all test practice material are finished with high quality. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 Dumps Demo, First-hand Cisco 200-155 Dumps PDF On Our Store, We Help You Pass Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies – https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps 101Q free share. Pass4itsure’s 200-155 actual tests are designed for IT examinees, including students, certified master, IT job persons and more. It’s especially for people who want and need to pass the 200-155 exam in a short time with short-term study on it.

Recommended Traing

The following course is the recommended training for this exam:

  • Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies (DCICT)

Self-study e-learning | Instructor-led

  • Courses listed are offered by pass4itsure for Cisco IT training delivered exclusively by Certified Cisco Instructors.

The Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies (200-155) is a 2-hour test with 65-75 questions that validate professionals who have the expertise of fundamental data center technologies including unified computing, data center network virtualization, Cisco data center networking technologies, data center automation and orchestration, and Application Centric Infrastructure in pass4itsure. Our preference for the concrete and the particular of the 200-155 study practice torrent is deeply rooted in our mind, which is just the character of our 200-155 dumps pdf vce. The DCICN 200-155 exam certifies the switching knowledge and skills of successful candidates. The contents are concrete not only about the important points prone to be test in real test, but the new changes happened these days.

  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

It is the shortcut to suit your needs to get certified within a low value. So our Cisco 200-155 valid study vce are not stereotypes in the past at all, but are brand-new with fresh and important knowledge in it. Make complete use of your current spare time in order to practise the Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps answers on the internet study components. What is more, we will send you the follow-up Cisco 200-155 dumps once it comes out. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Once you decide to purchase, you will offer free update to you lasting one-year. Remember to check your mailbox please.

pass4itsure 200-155 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-155 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-27)

QUESTION 1
Which two are benefits of Cisco Unified Fabric? (Choose two )
A. SNMPv3 strong authentication
B. reduced cabling
C. zone port distribution
D. consolidation of LAN and SAN over a common transport
E. native AES-256 encryption of data in flight
200-155 exam Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 2
200-155 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer allocates 12 physical ports to a new VDC. Which command is used to verify VDC port allocation on a Cisco Nexus switch?
A. show vdc port-membership
B. show vdc port-allocation
C. show vdc allocation
D. show vdc membership
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A network design engineer is asked to design a SAN (or a company Which two underlying principles of SAN design should be considered? Choose two.)
A. fault isolation, consolidation while maintaining isolation
B. future growth in LAN infrastructure
C. security management, preferential network security
D. scalability of LAN infrastructure, reduced Ethernet QoS complexity
E. short and long term port density and topology requirements
200-155 dumps Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 4
Which two adapters far Cisco UCS B-Series blade servers and C-Series rack servers allow configuration of virtual interfaces? (Choose two.)
A. M71-KR
B. P71E
C. VIC-1225
D. P81E
E. VIC-1280
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 5
Which option describes the STP requirements for Cisco Fabric Path?
A. MST must be configured an every Cisco Fabric Path VLAN.
B. STP is required only to resolve border link failures
C. RPVST must be configured on every Cisco Fabric Path VLAN
D. STP is not required on Cisco Fabric Path interfaces.
200-155 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which ports on the Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnects can operate at either 1 Gb/s or 10 Gb/s?
A. Ports 1?
B. None
C. Ports 1?
D. Ports 1?
E. Ports 17?0
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A user is trying to create a new VDC in NX-OS in global configurations mode, but receives an error message What issue prevents the user from creating Virtual Device Contexts?
A. VDCs cannot be created in global configuration mode.
B. The user is not a vdc-admin.
C. The user is not a member of the VDC Power Admin group.
D. The user is not a network-admin.
200-155 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which option describes Cisco’s virtual device context feature?
A. logical virtualization of a single physical switch
B. logical witches aggregated into a single physical switch
C. logical switches aggregated into multiple physical switches
D. multiple physical switches partitioned to a single virtual switch
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
A Cisco UCS administrator wants only the Cisco UCS chassis with four connections between each IOM and the Fabric Interconnect pair to be recognized. Which policy and corresponding action must be configured?
A. Chassis/FEX Discovery Policy, Action: 4-link
B. Chassis/FEX Discovery Policy, Redundancy Action: N+1
C. Rack Management Connection Policy, Action: 4-link
D. Power Policy, Redundancy Action: Grid
E. Rack Server Discovery Policy, Action: 4-link
200-155 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which three are the names of configuration tabs that appear in the Navigation Pane of the UCS Manager GUI? (Choose three.)
A. VLAN
B. LAN
C. VSAN
D. Policies
E. Equipment
F. Global
G. Admin
Correct Answer: BEG

QUESTION 11
Which two Cisco data center devices can participate in Fabric Path? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco MOS 9500 Series directors
B. Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
C. Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches
D. Cisco Nexus 1000V
E. Cisco Nexus 4900 Series Switches
200-155 dumps Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 12
The marketing, research, and business departments of a company each have servers and storage in the SAN fabric connected to a Cisco MDS switch. The storage engineer is asked to ensure that each department’s servers and storage are isolated from the other departments. Which two steps can the engineer take to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. Create VSAN 10, 11, and 12 on the MDS switch.
B. Add marketing devices to VSAN 10, research to VSAN 11, and business to VSAN 12.
C. Create VSAN 10 on the MDS switch.
D. Add marketing, research, and business devices to VSAN 10.
E. Create VSAN 10 and VSAN 11.
F. Add all storage devices to VSAN 10. Add all server devices to VSAN 11.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 13
Which two modes of setup are offered on the initial setup script on a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect? (Choose two.)
A. Restore
B. Setup
C. Console
D. Serial
E. Management 0
200-155 pdf Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 14
Which two Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch features exceed the functionality of the VWware vNetwork Distributed Switch? (Choose two )
A. access control lists
B. QoS marking
C. Network vMotion
D. port state migration
E. DV Port Groups
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15
Which of the following is a virtual technology that helps create multiple route tables that function on the same physical router?
A. VSS
B. vPC
C. VRF
D. VSAN
200-155 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Layer 3 networks can be logically separated by which technology?
A. bridge domain
B. VRF
C. VLAN
D. tenant
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
What are two advantages to running Fabric Path in the data center over using Spanning Tree? (Choose two.)
A. provides multi chassis Ether Channel capabilities
B. allows every switch to send BPDUs to each other to ensure the L2 topology is synchronized
C. has L2 multipath forwarding capacities
D. uses B02 1 q trunks to ensure VLANs are propagated through the topology
E. uses TTL field to provide loop mitigation
200-155 exam Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 18
A network engineer wants to configure switch ports on Cisco Nexus 2000 and 2200 Fabric Extender switches that are connected to a Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switch. Which two options allow this configuration? (Choose two)
A. Connect to each of the Cisco Nexus 2200/2000 switches using Telnet, then configure the FEX switch ports.
B. Connect to a Cisco Nexus 5600 using Telnet, then configure the FEX switch ports.
C. Connect to each of the Cisco Nexus 2200/2000 switches using SSH, then configure the FEX switch ports.
D. Connect to each at the Cisco Nexus 2200/2000 switches using a console cable then configure the FEX switch ports.
E. Connect to a Cisco Nexus 5500 switch using SSH, then configure the FEX switch ports.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 19
What are two main benefits of standardized open API’s in a multi-vendor environment? (Choose two)
A. automation
B. clustering
C. interoperability
D. centralized management
E. configuration management
200-155 dumps Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 20
Which two options are advantages of a spine and leaf architecture? (Choose two )
A. robust multipathing
B. traffic that is optimized for east-west communication
C. star topology
D. traffic that is optimized for north-south communication
E. exponential scalability
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 21
What is the primary benefit of Cisco Global Load Balancing Solution?
A. implements business continuity and disaster recovery by optimizing the DNS infrastructure
B. encrypts data communication
C. accelerates content delivery through a designated content cache engine
D. adds resiliency to the core layer of a data center
200-155 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Which Cisco Nexus 1000V component is the equivalent of a line card on a standard Cisco Nexus switch?
A. Virtual Ethernet Module
B. Virtual Supervisor Module
C. Virtual Service Blade
D. Virtual Security Gateway
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which tool organizes workflows to automate simple and complex actions on infrastructure?
A. Cisco UCS Manager
B. Cisco UCS Director
C. Cisco DCNM
D. Cisco UCS server
200-155 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Which three are the three primary methods to configure Cisco UCS B-Series systems? (Choose three.)
A. SNMP
B. XML API
C. UCS Manager GUI
D. IPMI
E. UCS Manager CLI
F. CIM-XML
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 25
Which management platform reduces server provisioning tome by automatically performing an inventory and deep discovery when new devices are attac
A. UCS Manager
B. UCS Server
C. CDP Manager
D. Enterprise Manager
200-155 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
A customer deployed Cisco B200 blades with service profiles. The customer experiences an outage on one of the Cisco B200 blades that will be replace
replace the failed blade? (Choose two.)
A. Disassociate the service profile from the failed blade.
B. Associate the service profile to the spare blade.
C. Create a new service profile for the spare blade.
D. Delete the service profile from the spare blade.
E. Create a new service profile template for the failed blade.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 27
Which feature monitors state transitions of components and processes in Cisco Unified Computing System?
A. finite state machine
B. state monitor
C. state manager
D. discovery
E. logical state arbiter
200-155 dumps Correct Answer: A

Do you provide free updates?

Pass4itsure has a huge IT industry elite team. Yes, once there are some changes on 200-155 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. They all have high authority in the IT area. The updates are provided free for 120 days. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. Most of the candidates choose our Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies study materials to clear 200-155 dumps just for one time.

[2018 New Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 PDF Dumps Update From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

[2018 New Pass4itsure Cisco 300-160 PDF Dumps Update From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSWJ6ZzZZU3FRTlk

The accuracy rate of 200-155 DCICT CCNA Data Center exam prep material provided by pass4itsure is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies (DCICN 200-155) is a qualifying exam for the CCNA Data Center certifications. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service. The DCICN 200-155 exam certifies the switching knowledge and skills of successful candidates. After taking this course, you will be prepared for certification exam, which is taken at pass4itsure testing center. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know. The user must complete Cisco prior to taking this pass4isture 200-155 dumps course. Users will receive certificate of completion upon passing the course with an 80% or better. is crucial to be prepared effectively.

They need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. They are certified in fundamental data center technologies including unified computing, data center network virtualization, Cisco data center networking technologies, data center automation and orchestration, and Application Centric Infrastructure that use the Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. pass4itsure 200-155 dumps are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. And most people have passed their exams with high 98%-100% passing rate training online.
200-155 dumps

The practice tests provide by us contain many actual questions and answers, after 20-30 hours’ study on it, you are sure to pass it. First-hand Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 Dumps PDF Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies Exam On Our Store. Pass4itsure 200-155 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

200-155 dumps

Comments are closed