[2018 New Update] Pass Your Free Citrix 1Y0-A20 Dumps Practice Exam Video Answers Quickly and Easily 116Q&As

How to get the Citrix exam 1Y0-A20 dumps with answers? The Citrix XenApp 6.5 Administration (1Y0-A20) exam is a 116 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Citrix certification. Pass your free Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps practice exam video answers quickly and easily. “Citrix XenApp 6.5 Administration” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Citrix 1Y0-A20 exam. There is no doubt that they have curated the best possible Citrix 1Y0-A20 exam answers and I was never ready for such a tough exam. After taking the https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Y0-A20.html dumps practice test and reviewing my score, I was sure of the areas that still needed focus.

[2018 New Citrix 1Y0-A20 Dumps Update From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU1NoR1FFRWNsU0k

[2018 New Cisco 100-105 Dumps Update From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeVQ5WUxjZG1Idnc

1Y0-A20 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Citrix 1Y0-A20 Dumps Exam Q&As()

QUESTION 13
Scenario: An administrator is setting up a XenApp farm. There are 15 to 25 users in the farm. To ensure high availability, two servers will be installed. The administrator is deciding on the best placement for the Web Interface server. Remote access is NOT going to be considered at this time. The administrator should install the Web Interface __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. on both servers
B. on one of the two servers
C. and XenApp on both servers
D. and XenApp on one of the servers
1Y0-A20 exam Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 14
In building out a new XenApp environment, an administrator places the Secure Gateway and Web Interface in the DMZ. What must the administrator do to secure the traffic to the XML Broker?
A. Change the XML traffic port to a non-standard assignment.
B. Use the SSL Relay tool to encrypt traffic to the XML Broker in the farm.
C. Place the XML Broker in the DMZ and encrypt the traffic between them.
D. Use encrypted ICA to communicate between the XML Broker and the Web Interface.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 15
Scenario: An administrator is unable to start the IMA Service on a single XenApp server. The administrator suspects another administrator may have changed the contents of the file that holds the connectivity information for the server to the data store server. Which file should the administrator check to verify the service connectivity information?
A. <install drive>:\Program Files\Citrix\Independent Management Architecture\MF20.dsn
B. <install drive>:\Program Files\Citrix\Independent Management Architecture\MF20.mdb
C. <install drive>:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\Independent Management Architecture\MF20.dsn
D. <install drive>:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\Independent Management Architecture\MF20.mdb
1Y0-A20 dumps Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 16
Scenario: An administrator is notified that a single XenApp server has an issue with starting the IMA Service. A quick check of all dependent services shows there are NO issues. When the administrator checks the MF20.dsn file using Notepad, the file is unreadable and contains miscellaneous characters. In order to quickly resolve this issue, the administrator should copy the __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. contents only of a working server’s IMA folder
B. folder and contents from a working server’s IMA folder
C. MF20.dsn file from another server and reinstall XenApp 6.5
D. MF20.dsn file from another server, renaming the hostname of the XenApp Server
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 17
Scenario: Users are receiving the error shown in the attached exhibit when connecting to Notepad on XenApp. The administrator runs the QUERY FARM command on the server and receives results in the second attached exhibit.
1Y0-A20 dumps

Which configuration component is causing the high application load?
A. An Active Directory group policy
B. A load balancing preference policy
C. A load evaluator applied to the server
D. A load evaluator applied to the application
1Y0-A20 pdf Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 18
Scenario: Users are receiving the error shown in the attached exhibit when connecting to Notepad on XenApp.
1Y0-A20 dumps

The administrator runs the QUERY FARM command on the server and receives the results shown in the second attached exhibit. Which three events could the server load value of 10,000 indicate? (Choose three.)
A. The server is offline.
B. The server CANNOT contact the Citrix license server.
C. The server has reached its limit of 10,000 running processes.
D. A server load evaluator applied by policy indicates the server is at full load.
E. The particular server has a problem reading performance counter information.
F. The administrator has assigned an invalid load evaluator to the server using a policy.
Correct Answer: DEF

 

QUESTION 19
Scenario: Users complain that first thing in the morning they receive errors when trying to launch their application and have to re-try many times. At other times of the day, there are NO issues. What could be causing the morning issue?
A. A load throttling load evaluator is limiting the number of concurrent logons.
B. A scheduling load evaluator is restricting the maximum server load at this time.
C. A server load load evaluator is limiting the number of concurrent users in the farm.
D. An application user load load evaluator is limiting the maximum number of users allowed to run the application.
1Y0-A20 vce Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 20
Scenario: A company recently upgraded all their Citrix licenses from XenApp Enterprise to XenApp Platinum. The Citrix License Server has been correctly updated and configured with the correct Citrix license files. Now users are NOT able to connect. Which step should the administrator take to allow users to connect again?
A. Restart the server hosting the Citrix data store.
B. Upgrade the Delivery Services Console to the AppCenter.

C. Update the XenApp product edition in the Computer policy.
D. Restart all Citrix servers reporting 20,000 as their current load.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 21
Scenario: A company has 20 machines and 20 users. The 20 users are split into two shifts so that only 10 people are connected to the XenApp 6.5 farm at any one time. Now, a third shift of 10 new users is being added. In order to ensure that the 10 new users can get connected to XenApp 6.5, the administrator must purchase and install 10 additional __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. client machines
B. XenApp 6.5 concurrent licenses
C. Microsoft Remote Desktop Services user client access licenses
D. Microsoft Remote Desktop Services machine client access licenses
1Y0-A20 exam Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 22
Scenario: An entire shift of workers arrives at the office at 09:00. All two thousand users turn on their thin client terminals and launch the line of business application within a ten minute timeframe. The resultant traffic is so intense that it takes 15-20 minutes until everybody is able to start working. How can the administrator prevent this issue from affecting the user experience?
A. Implement a NetScaler load balancer to distribute the XML traffic.
B. Configure a Pre-launch application to be started for users before they arrive.
C. Upgrade the XenApp farm database server to a cluster with real time replication.
D. Configure additional zone data collectors to manage the numerous concurrrent logins.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 23
Scenario: Users from the Sales department have raised complaints to the company’s CEO, arguing that launching the CRM application on a XenApp server takes a significant amount of time and is impacting their productivity. The IT Administrator has been asked to investigate the situation and find a solution to the problem. The administrator concludes that the creation of a session is being critically impacted due to profile loading and logon scripts, resulting in the one- to two-minute individual session creation times for sales users. Which two steps could the administrator take to resolve the session issues in order to improve the user experience when connecting to the XenApp environment? (Choose two.)
A. Configure Just-in-Time Pre-launch for users in the Sales department.
B. Configure a Scheduled Pre-launch for users launching the CRM application.
C. Eliminate User profiles and disable all logon scripts for the users in the Sales department.
D. Add additional memory to the end-point computers used by the users in the Sales department to connect to the XenApp published application.
1Y0-A20 dumps Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 24 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. A printer is configured on the network. You want to remove a file from a print queue. Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this?
A. LPR
B. LPQDEL
C. LPRM
D. LPQ
Answer: C

 

QUESTION 25 You are a newly appointed Red Hat Technician for company Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You want to install a package named httpd on your Linux system. Before installing the package, you want to get the list of those packages that httpd depends on. Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish the task?
A. rpm deplist httpd
B. yum deplist httpd
C. yum list httpd
D. rpm -qR httpd
1Y0-A20 pdf Answer: B

 

QUESTION 26 You work as the Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.You are working as a root user on Red Hat operating system. You are currently running a programnamed My_program. You are getting some error messages while executing the program. Youwant to redirect these error messages to a file named file2 rather than being displayed on the screen.Which of the following tools should you use to accomplish the task?
A. My_program >> file2
B. My_program 2> file2
C. My_program 2>> file2
D. My_program > file2
Answer: B

 

QUESTION 27 Which of the following key-combinations is used to redo a change undone by a u command in vim?
A. Ctrl-w, Arrow
B. Ctrl-w, s
C. Ctrl-r
D. Ctrl-w, v
1Y0-A20 vce Answer: C

 

QUESTION 28 You work as the Network Administrator for Perfect solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based Network. You are working as a root user. You want to know what the day will be on 20 July 2010. Which of the following commands should you use to accomplish this task?
A. cal
B. cal 20 July
C. cal 7 2010
D. date

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 29 Which of the following commands is used to access Windows resources from Linux workstation?
A. rsync
B. mutt
C. scp
D. smbclient
1Y0-A20 exam Answer: D

 

QUESTION 30 You want to temporarily change your primary group to another group of which you are a member. In this process, a new shell will be created, and when you exit the shell, your previous group will be reinstated. Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this task?
A. chmod
B. newgrp
C. chgrp D.
chown
Answer: B

 

QUESTION 31 Fill in the blank with the required permission to complete the statement below. In order to make a script executable in a Linux computer, you must assign the permission to the script file.
A. execute
1Y0-A20 dumps Answer: A

 

QUESTION 32 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. David, a Sales Manager, wants to know the name of the shell that he is currently using. Which of the following commands will he use to accomplish the task?
A. ECHO $shell
B. RM $shell
C. MV $shell
D. LS $shell
Answer: A

 

QUESTION 33 Which of the following text editing tools can be used to edit text files without having to open them?
A. less
B. sed
C. vi
D. more
1Y0-A20 pdf Answer: B

 

QUESTION 34 Which of the following commands will you run to do case-sensitive search for files named foobar.png?
A. locate -name foobar.png
B. find -iname foobar.png
C. grep-name foobar.png

D. find -name foobar.png
Answer: D

 

QUESTION 35 You work as the Network technician for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based Network. You are working on the Red Hat operating system. You want to remove some write protected files and directories. Which of the following commands should you use to accomplish this task?
A. rm -rf
B. rm -f
C. rmdir
D. rm
1Y0-A20 vce Answer: A

 

QUESTION 36 Which of the following options is used with aspell to specify the location of the main word list?
A. d,–master=string
B. -p,–personal=file
C. –jargon=string
D. –dict-dir=dir
Answer: D

 

QUESTION 37 Which ftp client command allows you to upload multiple files simultaneously using the “*” wildcard?
A. mput
B. mget
C. put D.
get
1Y0-A20 exam Answer: A

 

QUESTION 38 Which of the following commands copies files between hosts on a network and uses the same
authentication as ssh, and will ask for passwords or passphrases if they are needed for authentication?
A. scp
B. rcp
C. cp
D. mv
Answer: A

CCIA 1Y0-A20 dumps practice test software from Pass4itsure allowed me to prepare 1Y0-A20 exam questions and assess my skills. “Citrix XenApp 6.5 Administration”, also known as 1Y0-A20 exam, is a Citrix certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps exam questions answers are updated (116 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 1Y0-A20 dumps is Citrix. After going through the CCIA 1Y0-A20 pdf dumps from Pass4itsure for https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Y0-A20.html dumps VCE, I was finally able to prepare Citrix certification exam. It boosted my confidence as it provides the real 1Y0-A20 dumps like feel.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/dYLQcfpyPQk

Comments are closed.