Free download Oracle 1Z0-062 Dumps | Oracle Questions & Answers

Study Guide for 1Z0-062: Oracle Database 12c: Installation and Administration: Oracle Certification Prep

Oracle 1Z0-062 exam practice test software is systematic organization of curriculum to cover the curriculum quickly for taking 1Z0-062 exam successfully. Download free trial version of the software to check the interface of the software and see how it going to help you in passing the real 1Z0-062 exam with money back guarantee in http://www.passitexams.com/1Z0-062.html

  • Under the Configuring the Oracle Network Environment section, the “Understand database resident connection pooling” topic was removed.
  • Under the Managing Performance section, the “Use Enterprise Manager to monitor performance” topic was removed.

Early-adopter candidates who are preparing for the 1Z0-062 dumps — Oracle Database 12c: Installation and Administration need to be aware that the topics list displayed on the Oracle University website changed on April 11th of this year.  There were a total of four changes made to the list. Two existing topics were removed and two new topics were added.

1Z0-062 dumps

QUESTION 11

You need to configure a station so that when a department manager makes calls to employees the manager’s calls will ring even though the called station might have Sent All Calls activated.Although the manager’s station can be designated as a VIP telephone, the manger must be able to selectively activate
this feature.
Which feature addresses this need?

A. Button activated Executive Calling
B. FAC or button activated Automatic Inclusion
C. FAC or button activated Priority Calling
D. Button activated Send All Calls override

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
Your customer has a communication Manager 6.0 branch location with SIP endpoints that need to survive a WAN failure when communication to the core or main Session Manager is unavailable. Which solution will provide survivability to the remote location?
A. an S8300 configured as an local survivable processor (LSP)
B. a simplex server configured as an enterprise survivable server (ESS)
C. an S8300 or simplex server configured as a Survivable Remote
D. an S8300 01 simplex server configured for high availability (HA)

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
Consider the settings shown in exhibit displayed by using the display route pattern command.You must deny calls from users in COR 10 to use route pattern 1. What should the fault restriction level (FRL) for COR 10 be?

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
E. 6

Correct Answer: A
1z0-803 exam QUESTION 14
With reference to the list trace station 1101 printout shown in the exhibit, what statement describes what happened during the time period of the trace?

A. Station 1101 called station, hung-up and finally called station 100.
B. Station 1101 called station 1000, the unanswered call went to the voicemail, and finally station 1101 called 1001.
C. Station 1101 called station 1000, and the station answered, then station 1000 transferred to call to station 1001.
D. Station 1101 called station 1000, unanswered; the call covered the station 1001.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
You are configuring Personal Station Access (PSA) and you configure the Communication Manager with the following settings: -Set TTI enabled = Y -Set PSA Associated code = 25 and disassociate code #25 -Set security code for the station = 1234 You activate the station by keying in FAC for PSA, station extension number, # , the security code of the station, and # .However, the station is not activated. Which statement describes the issue to be addressed?
A. You need to set TTI = n
B. You did not enable PSA on the COS of the station.
C. You should not set the security code in sequential order.
D. You did not key in the correct activation sequence

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
Which statement most accurately describes the major difference between Automatic Alternative Rom (AAR) and Automatic Route Selection (ARS) in a typical installation?
A. AAR routes calls over a public network; ARS routes calls over a private network.
B. AAR routes calls over a private network; ARS routes calls over a public network.
C. AAR chooses routes automatically; ARS chooses routes according to pre programmed, best-choice parameters.
D. AAR chooses routes automatically; ARS chooses routes according to a manually administered route plan.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
The monitor and display capacity commands can be used to get a real-time status of the system using
Avaya Site Administration (ASA).
Which command and tool should you use to view a summary of the overall condition of the system?

A. monitor system command using terminal emulation
B. monitor system command using GEDI
C. monitor status command using terminal emulation
D. display status using GEPI or terminal emulation

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
Which setting in the system parameter feature screen will enable TTI to be applicable to both analog and digital stations?
A. Terminal Trans.Init.? Y, TTI state = voice , TTI enable = y , TTI security code = 1709 , CTI enabled = n .
B. Terminal Trans.Init.? Y, TTI state = data , TTI enable = y , TTI security code = 1709 , CTI enabled = y .
C. Terminal Trans.Init.? Y, TTI state = vdata , TTI enable = y , TTI security code = 1709 , CTI enabled = n .
D. Terminal Trans.Init.? Y, TTI state = voice , TTI enable = y , TTI security code = 1709 , CTI enabled = y .

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
Which user s does Call Park best serve?
A. users who travel domestically using smartphones for basic communication
B. users who need to pick up calls from any extension In the system when the call Is placed on hold
C. users who travel internationally using smartphones for basic communication
D. users who need to pick up calls from their smartphones while traveling
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
Which statement most accurately describes the function of automatic call back feature?
A. It allows internal users who placed a call to a busy or unanswered external telephone to be called back when the called telephone becomes available.
B. It allows internal users who placed a call to a busy or unanswered internal telephone to be called back when the called telephone becomes available.
C. It allows internal users who are called when they are busy to activate a feature to automatically call back that second caller, once the first call is finished.
D. It allows internal users who are called when they are busy to place the second call on hold until the first call is finished.
Correct Answer: B

1Z0-062 dumps

The removed topics pose no real concern for exam takers.  If you have already prepared for these, it simply means that you will not be asked any questions on them. Knowing more than you need to is not a bad thing after all. However, you do need to modify your study plan to include the following new 1Z0-062 pdf topics:

  • Under the Moving Data section, the topic “Explain the general architecture of Oracle Data Pump” topic has been added.
  • Under the Performing Database Maintenance section, the “Use server-generated alerts” topic has been added.

1Z0-062 Preparation Kits: Oracle Database 12c: Installation and Administration Examis designed by Oracle for the individuals who seek the certification and become Oracle professionals. The article is composed to give all the possible details related to the 1Z0-062 exam so that interested candidates can get good help.

1Z0-062 Free Demo Download: http://www.cisco200-120.com/new-microsoft-70-487-pdf-70-487-exam-exam-video-training.html

To check out more about 1Z0-062 exam click here:http://www.i-tec.org/lpi-117-201-exam-certification/

Comments are closed.