Last-minute Tips: Cisco 350-601 DCCOR Exam Practice Test

I will be participating in Cisco 350-601 in the near future. Does anyone have any last-minute tips/tricks for any material? Reliable Cisco 350-601 exam dumps? Also, what was your experience for those who took the exam? Is it easier or harder than you expected? Why? These are the questions you want to ask. What I would recommend to anyone who wants to earn this certificate is the 350-601 practice test >>> https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-601.html

Make sure you understand the 350-601 exam questions like the back of your hand and are able to answer them with ease.

Why pass the 350-601 DCCOR exam?

First, passing the 350-601 exam is a requirement for you to become a CCNP data center. In addition to this, it is also known as the core credit of other Cisco certifications.

Finally, exam 350-601 requires you to have the ability to perform a system recovery using DCCOR technology. It is important to gain hands-on experience and practice on the 350-601 itself.

Next, I will share the 350-601 exam PDF and the online 350-601 exam questions, free!

Cisco 350-601 DCCOR practice test exam PDF download free

Google Drive: 350-601 pdf questions >>> https://drive.google.com/file/d/1KrOuW1e52huOw29lkTCRbzQ1pWNUXkOu/view?usp=sharing

350-601 Q&As Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR) test

QUESTION 1

An administrator needs to configure an automated policy to shut down a link when a given threshold is exceeded on
MDS switch. Which feature needs to be used?

A. Scheduler
B. RAMON
C. EEM
D. Call Home

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

What is an advantage of using Ansible for automation as compared to puppet and chef?

A. Ansible automates the enforcement of configuration settings.
B. Ansible performs automation without installing a software agent on the target node.
C. Ansible configures a set of CLI commands on a device by using NETCONF.
D. Ansible abstracts a scenario so that set of configuration settings can be used across multiple operating systems.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

An engineer must configure a named VSAN when the fabric interconnects is in Fibre Channel switch mode The VSAN
must meet these requirements:
1. Named VSAN must be called”; VSAN 1″;
2. VSAN ID must be 10.
3. FCoE ID must be 20.
4. VSAN 10 must be attached to port 2 in slot 1.

Which command set configures a VSAN when the fabric interconnect is in Fibre Channel switch mode?

An engineer is asked to modify an overridden policy by changing the number of FCNS database entries to 1500 and
then generable a massage. What configuration will accomplish this task?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

Refer to the exhibit.

Why does the python code for Cisco NX-API print an error message?


A. The “type” is wrong in the header of the request and should be “cli_ conf”.
B. NX-API does not allow configuration for features via the requests module.
C. The “type” is wrong in the body of the request and should be “cli_ conf”.
D. The JSON is not a supported format for the NX-API.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6

Refer to the exhibit.

What is a characteristic of the UUID in the service profile presented?

A. based on the hardware
B. vendor assigned
C. unique system generated
D. allocated from a UUID pool

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7

An engineer needs to create a new user in the local user database on Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect. The user needs
permissions to change the following configuration inside UCS Manager version 3.1:
1. vNIC and vHBA profiles
2. The fan speed and power redundancy profile of UCS Manager

Which two roles must be assigned to a user to achieve this goal? (Choose two.)

A. server-compute
B. facility-manager
C. operations
D. server-equipment
E. server-profile

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 8

What are two requirements when planning a Cisco HyperFlex All Flash standard cluster installation using three HX240c
M5 servers? (Choose Two)

A. If the Jumbo MTU option in the HyperFlex installer is enabled, then jumbo frames do not have to be enabled on the
upstream switches.
B. The hypervisors must be installed on Cisco FlexFlash SD cards.
C. If the Jumbo MTU option in the HyperFlex installer is enabled, then jumbo frames must also be enabled on the
upstream switches.
D. The cluster deployment type must support a mix of HDD and SSD.
E. The servers must be discovered, unassociated, and connected to each fabric interconnect.

Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 9

An engineer installed a new Nexus switch with the mgm0interface in vrf management. Connectivity to the rest of the
network needs to be tested from the guest shell of the NX-OS. Which command tests connectivity from the shell of the
NGOS?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10

AN engineer enters these commands while in EEM on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch.
1. event manager applet Backup-config
2. event timer watchdog time 1800 name timer
3. event CLI match “copy running-config startup-config”

what is the result of applying this configuration?

A. It saves the running configuration every 1800 seconds.
B. It generates an error because no action is mentioned.
C. It executes the copy running-config startup-config command.
D. It blocks the copy running-config startup-config command.

Correct Answer: B

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus9000/sw/93x/system-management/b-cisconexus-9000-series-nx-os-system-management-configuration-guide-93x/b-cisco-nexus-9000-series-nx-os-system management configuration-guide-93x_chapter_0100010.html

QUESTION 11

Which configuration implements static ingress replication?

A. Interface nve 1 member vni 3719035 ingress-replication protocol static peer-ip 10.0.0.4
B. Interface nve 1 member vni 3719035 ingress-replication protocol bgp
C. Interface nve 1 member vai 3719035 peer vtep 10.0.0.4
D. Interface nve 1 member vni 3719035 peer vtep 10.0.0.4 ingress-replication protocol static peer-ip 10.0.0.4

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12

An engineer needs to implement a solution that will provide telemetry of MDS 9000 switches in a SAN fabric. The
solution should use Cisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNIM) with the SAN insights feature. Which three steps are
required to deploy the solution? (Choose three.)

A. Select a target Fabric to be monitored.
B. Activate ENTERPRISE_PKG license on target switches
C. Select the target ports to be monitored for telemetry data
D. Configure name resolution between the devices
E. Select a target VSAN to be monitored
F. Activate SAN_ANALYTICS_PKG license on target switches

Correct Answer: ACF

QUESTION 13

Refer to the exhibit.

Cisco Fabric Services is enabled in the network. Which type of IP address is used by the Cisco Fabric Services
protocol?

A. IPv4 unicast address
B. IPv4 multicast address
C. IPv4 gateway address
D. IPv4 anycast address

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14

A Cisco UCS C-Series server is installed at a data center. The server should be managed by the Cisco UCS Manager
by using a single cable for management and data traffic. Which configuration should be applied after the Physical
connection is established?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15

Which two statements about the process of performing an EPLD upgrade on a Cisco MDS 9000 series Switch are true?
(Choose two.)

A. If an upgrade is interrupted, the upgrade continues after a connection is restored.
B. The upgrade can be performed from the standby supervisor module.
C. The active supervisor can be upgraded.
D. Modules must be online to be upgraded.
E. The Upgrade process disrupts only the module that is being upgraded.

Correct Answer: DE

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/mds9000/sw/8_x/release_notes/epld/ epld_rn_8x.html

Conclusion

With the 350-601 exam updated and the practice constantly updated, we have helped many people pass the exam smoothly. We insist on sharing some free questions for everyone to practice the exam. To this end, we have created a special blog (exampass.net) to share, all for your smooth passage.

Check more 350-601 practice test >>>https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-601.html
Other Cisco Series exam practices are updated at >>>https://www.exampass.net/category/cisco

Comments are closed.