Latest Cisco CCDA 640-864 exam dumps, online Practice test, free 640-864 PDF download

Welcome to Braindumpscity!
We share real and effective exam dumps for free for years!
The latest Cisco 640-864 Exam dumps help you improve your
exam pass rate, and Cisco 640-864 Exam Practice Tests test Your skills! We also offer 640-864 PDF online download and 640-864 YouTube
video learning.Helping you is something we insist on doing!
choose our recommended Pass4itsure 640-864 (year-round update! Guaranteed first attempt to pass!): https://www.pass4itsure.com/640-864.html

[PDF] Free Cisco 640-864 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WeYkpM4JAYm-nf6zxhCDSR9xnP0M1qow

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

640-864 DESGN – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/desgn.html

Latest effective Cisco 640-864 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
What business trend allows employees to use personal devices to access enterprise data and systems?
A. ISE
B. BYOD
C. SAN
D. IOE
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
What three customer supported details identifies network requirements based on the PPDIOO design
model? (Choose three.)
A. goals
B. budget
C. user needs
D. locations
E. policies
F. tasks
Correct Answer: ABC

 

QUESTION 3
An engineer receives a resource utilization alert on a router. What command should be used to investigate
the issue?
A. show processes cpu
B. show memory
C. show running-config
D. show version
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
What part of the network does a top-down network design focus on for solution development?
A. presentation
B. hardware
C. session
D. application
E. data link
F. transport
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
An engineer has configured a router to send level 7 messages to a syslog server. What severity level are
these messages?
A. error
B. warning
C. debug
D. informational
E. notice
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
A network engineer must implement a design where LAN clients are to connect to various access layer
devices, while remaining on the same VLAN . What type of design would support this requirement?
A. routed
B. switched
C. tunneled
D. virtual
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
When evaluating network designs, what indicator demonstrates that the modular approach was followed?
A. ability to scale
B. follows best practices
C. redundant connectivity
D. easy to deploy
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
A network engineer is following the Cisco enterprise architecture model. To which network layer would a
branch office connect to using a private WAN?
A. Enterprise Campus
B. Enterprise Edge
C. SP Edge Premise
D. Remote Module
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
A network engineer is following the three tiered Network Hierarchical Model. At which tier is route
summarization implemented?
A. core
B. distribution
C. backbone
D. access
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
What device virtualization technology allows for a single point of management and a centralized routing
instance?
A. ACE
B. VSS
C. VDC
D. VM
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
What two performance considerations must be taken into account when designing a remote worker access
solution? (Choose two.)
A. simultaneous VPN connections
B. port density
C. throughput capacity
D. packet size
E. latency
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 12
In which network location should an external DNS server be placed?
A. campus data center
B. enterprise branch
C. internet
D. remote access
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
What submodule is found within the Enterprise Edge module?
A. enterprise WAN
B. remote branch
C. campus IPS
D. building distribution
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 14
What significant advantage does EIGRP have over OSPF?
A. easy summarization
B. shorter convergence times
C. single area operation
D. low processor utilization
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 15
What routing protocol requires full mesh between internal peers in an enterprise network?
A. OSPF
B. EIGRP
C. BGP
D. ISIS
E. RIP
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 16
What three considerations should be taken into account when selecting a routing protocol? (Choose
three.)
A. classful routingB. scalability
C. default route origination
D. multi vendor support
E. link load balancing
F. hop count
Correct Answer: BDE

 

QUESTION 17
By default, how does EIGRP’s metric differ from OSPF?
A. hops
B. cost
C. bandwidth
D. delay
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 18
What characteristic separates link state routing protocols from a distance vector?
A. creates a topological view of the entire network
B. path calculation utilizes a more granular metric
C. does not scale well for large networks
D. constantly shares link state updates throughout the topology
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 19
A company must deploy an IGP routing protocol on an Enterprise Network. Where should route
summarization be implemented?
A. distribution
B. core
C. access
D. backbone
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 20
What routing configuration can prevent routing loops between IGPs?
A. route filters
B. route reflectors
C. auto summarization
D. virtual links
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 21
What is the first step when creating a network security policy?
A. define what should be protected
B. investigate how likely an attack is to occur
C. implement measures to protect assets
D. hire a security firm to perform penetration tests
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 22
A customer requests a filtering design based on the need to scan all internet traffic, including remote
workers. What solution meets these requirements?
A. Cisco Cloud Web Security
B. Cisco Network Admission Control
C. Cisco Identity Services Engine
D. Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 23
A customer wants to support a BYOD environment. What two products allow for posture assessment?
(Choose two.)
A. ACS
B. NAC
C. ASA
D. ISE
E. WAAS
F. IDS
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 24
What two CoS values are used by voice traffic? (Choose two.)
A. COS1
B. COS2
C. COS3
D. COS4
E. COS5
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 25
A client wants to deploy a video conferencing platform in a multisite WAN environment. What two design
considerations need to be evaluated? (Choose two.)
A. CODECs supported by the video units
B. buffer sizes on the routers
C. POE capabilities of the switches
D. number of current calls
E. number of hops between sites
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 26
What wireless authentication option requires a Public Key Infrastructure?
A. EAP-TLS
B. PEAP
C. LEAP
D. EAP-FAST
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 27
What two access point modes support the transmission of user traffic over a LWAPP/CAPWAP tunnel?
(Choose two.)
A. local
B. H-REAP
C. rogue detector
D. monitor
E. sniffer
F. standalone
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 28
What is the primary advantage of implementing a wireless LAN controller in a wireless LAN design?
A. roaming between APs
B. RADIUS user authentication
C. radio resource management
D. accelerated data transfer
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 29
A wireless LAN client is sending traffic to the wired LAN client. What path will the packet take to reach the
destination endpoint in a lightweight wireless deployment?
A. switch > controller > ap > client
B. controller > ap > switch > client
C. ap > controller > switch > client
D. switch > ap > controller > client
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 30
What Cisco product is designed to improve the performance of Windows file and exchange services in
remote data centers?
A. Application Control Engine
B. Wide Area Application Services
C. Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller
D. Cisco Prime Network Services Controller
Correct Answer: B

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 640-864 YouTube videos:

Thank you for reading! Sharing real and effective exam content is something we insist on doing! If this content helps you,
please pay attention to me! Share me! If you want to easily pass the Cisco 640-864 Exam, we recommend: https://www.pass4itsure.com/640-864.html (year-round update! Make sure you try to pass for the first time! )

[PDF] Free Cisco 640-864 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WeYkpM4JAYm-nf6zxhCDSR9xnP0M1qow

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 640-864 coupon

Braindumpscity free to share the latest (cisco,microsoft,citrix,comptia,oracle …) Exam Questions and Answers! We recommend the latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-209 exam dumps for FREE! Helps you learn more exam skills

Comments are closed.