Latest GNSA, ITILFND, PCNSE8, PMI-ACP, PSM-I, PSP Exam Practice Question, 100% Free

At GNSA, ITILFND, PCNSE8, PMI-ACP, PSM-I, PSP exam dumps practice questions continue to grow globally, this has led to a rapid increase in the requirements in practice questions. Braindumpscity shares free latest GNSA, ITILFND, PCNSE8, PMI-ACP, PSM-I, PSP exam practice question here. Of course, you can also get more on https://www.pass4itsure.com

GNSA , ITILFND, PCNSE8, PMI-ACP, PSM-I, PSP Exam Dumps List

100% Free

GNSA Exam Pdf Dumpshttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1YZyfpu1pEaxrzf0NI7dAjnr5psWK22F-/view?usp=sharing
ITILFND Exam Pdf Dumpshttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1rY3CH5ae73eIgl60tMrvxwRSobi0qOTa/view?usp=sharing
PCNSE8 Exam Pdf Dumpshttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1rMSWigetwSBzBRrCDsyj5a3EKWwEEYZo/view?usp=sharing
PMI-ACP Exam Pdf Dumpshttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1mjlt8CCHEYD5huJCdAe9XuZXx9cNcYiX/view?usp=sharing
PSM-I Exam Pdf Dumpshttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1My2P92wsxeNbJbmfb9jFiAqgJUykoUfa/view?usp=sharing
PSP Exam Pdf Dumpshttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1k86ejXRBu8TIN6vFsBZEsVmd8Tei0GKN/view?usp=sharing

GIAC Information Security GNSA

GIAC Certifications develops and administers premier, professional information security certifications.

Update GIAC Information Security GNSA Exam Questions & Answers 1-5

QUESTION 1
John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security of www.we-aresecure.com. He wants to perform a stealth scan to discover open ports and applications running on the We-are-secure
server. For this purpose, he wants to initiate scanning with the IP address of any third party.
Which of the following scanning techniques will John use to accomplish his task?
A. UDP
B. RPC
C. IDLE
D. TCP SYN/ACK
Correct Answer: C
The IDLE scan is initiated with the IP address of a third party. Hence, it becomes a stealth scan. Since the IDLE scan
uses the IP address of a third party, it becomes quite impossible to detect the hacker. Answer: B is incorrect. The RPC
(Remote Procedure Call) scan is used to find the RPC applications. After getting the RPC application port with the help
of another port scanner, RPC port scanner sends a null RPC packet to all the RPC service ports, which are open into
the
target system.
Answer: A is incorrect. In UDP port scanning, a UDP packet is sent to each port of the target system. If the remote port
is closed, the server replies that the remote port is unreachable. If the remote Port is open, no such error is generated.
Many firewalls block the TCP port scanning, at that time the UDP port scanning maybe useful. Certain IDS and firewalls
can detect UDP port scanning easily. Answer: D is incorrect. TCP SYN scanning is also known as half-open scanning
because in this a full TCP connection is never opened. The steps of TCP SYN scanning are as follows:
1.The attacker sends SYN packet to the target port.
2.
If the port is open, the attacker receives SYN/ACK message.
3.
Now the attacker breaks the connection by sending an RST packet.
4.
If the RST packet is received, it indicates that the port is closed. This type of scanning is hard to trace because the
attacker never establishes a full 3-way handshake connection and most sites do not create a log of incomplete TCP
connections.

QUESTION 2
You work as the Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You are a
root user on the Red Hat operating system. You want to keep an eye on the system log file /var/adm/messages.
Which of the following commands should you use to read the file in real time?
A. tail -n 3 /var/adm/messages
B. tail -f /var/adm/messages
C. cat /var/adm/messages
D. tail /var/adm/messages
Correct Answer: B
Using the -f option causes tail to continue to display the file in real time, showing added lines to the end of the file as
they occur.

QUESTION 3
You have just installed a Windows 2003 server. What action should you take regarding the default shares?
A. Disable them only if this is a domain server.
B. Disable them.
C. Make them hidden shares.
D. Leave them, as they are needed for Windows Server operations.
Correct Answer: B
Default shares should be disabled, unless they are absolutely needed. They pose a significant security risk by providing
a way for an intruder to enter your machine. Answer: A is incorrect. Whether this is a domain server, a DHCP server, a
file server, or database server does not change the issue with shared drives/folders. Answer: C is incorrect. They cannot
be hidden. Shared folders are, by definition, not hidden but rather available to users on the network.
Answer: D is incorrect. These are not necessary for Windows Server operations.

QUESTION 4
John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. John is
working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He executes the following command in the terminal: echo
$USER, $UID.
Which of the following will be displayed as the correct output of the above command?
A. John, 0
B. root, 0
C. root, 500
D. John, 502
Correct Answer: B
According to the scenario, John is a root user. Hence, the value of the environmental variables $USER and $UID will be
root and 0, respectively.

QUESTION 5
Which of the following statements about URL rewriting are true?
A. If cookies are supported by the browser, URL rewriting will return the URL unchanged.
B. The request.encodeRedirectURL() method is used to add a session id info to the URL and send the request to
another URL.
C. The request.encodeURL() method is used to add a session id info to the URL.
D. URL rewriting is used in cases where cookies are not supported by the browser.
Correct Answer: AD
By default, session tracking uses cookies to associate a session identifier with a unique user. URL rewriting is used in
cases where cookies are not supported by the browser.

More GIAC Exam practice questions: Pass4itsure GNSA Exam Questions

ITIL ITILFND Exam

ITIL ITILFND Foundation exam dumps & updated practice test questions to study and pass quickly and easily.

Update ITIL Certification ITILFND Exam Questions & Answers 1-5

QUESTION 1
In which core ITIL publication can you find detailed descriptions of service catalogue management, information security
management, and supplier management?
A. Service strategy
B. Service design
C. Service transition
D. Service operation
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities?
A. Requirement to always call the service desk for service requests
B. Menu-driven range of self help and service requests
C. Web front-end
D. A direct interface into the back end process handling software
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
Which of the following is commonly found in a contract underpinning an IT service?Financial arrangements related to
the contract Description of the goods or service provided Responsibilities and dependencies for both parties
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 1 and 3 only
C. 2 and 3 only
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Looking for ways to improve process efficiency and cost effectiveness is a purpose of which part of the service
lifecycle?
A. Service operation
B. Service transition
C. Continual service improvement
D. Service strategy
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which of the following would commonly be in a contract underpinning an IT service?
(1)
Marketing information
(2)
Contract description and scope
(3)
Responsibilities and dependencies
A.
1 and 2 only
B.
1 and 3 only
C.
2 and 3 only
D.
None of the above
Correct Answer: C

More ITILFND Exam practice questions: Pass4itsure ITILFND Exam Questions

Palo Alto Networks – PCNSE8

Palo Alto Networks Critical skills to develop infrastructure, mitigate threats and prevent successful cyberattacks.

Update Palo Alto Networks PCNSE8 Exam Questions & Answers 1-5

QUESTION 1
An administrator has created an SSL Decryption policy rule that decrypts SSL sessions on any port. Which log entry can
the administrator use to verify that sessions are being decrypted?
A. In the details of the Traffic log entries
B. Decryption log
C. Data Filtering log
D. In the details of the Threat log entries
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://live.paloaltonetworks.com/t5/Configuration-Articles/How-to-Implement-and-Test-SSL-Decryption/tap/59719

QUESTION 2
Which four NGFW multi-factor authentication factors are supported by PAN-OSS? (Choose four.)
A. User logon
B. Short message service
C. Push
D. SSH key
E. One-Time Password
F. Voice
Correct Answer: BCEF

QUESTION 3
An administrator pushes a new configuration from Panorama to a pair of firewalls that are configured as an
active/passive HA pair. Which NGFW receives the configuration from Panorama?
A. The Passive firewall, which then synchronizes to the active firewall
B. The active firewall, which then synchronizes to the passive firewall
C. Both the active and passive firewalls, which then synchronize with each other
D. Both the active and passive firewalls independently, with no synchronization afterward
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
A client is concerned about resource exhaustion because of denial-of-service attacks against their DNS servers. Which
option will protect the individual servers?
A. Enable packet buffer protection on the Zone Protection Profile.
B. Apply an Anti-Spyware Profile with DNS sinkholing.
C. Use the DNS App-ID with application-default.
D. Apply a classified DoS Protection Profile.
PCNSE8 PDF Dumps | PCNSE8 VCE Dumps | PCNSE8 Practice Test 3 / 9https://www.pass4itsure.com/pcnse8.html
2020 Latest pass4itsure PCNSE8 PDF and VCE dumps Download
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A customer has an application that is being identified as unknown-top for one of their custom PostgreSQL database
connections. Which two configuration options can be used to correctly categorize their custom database application?
(Choose two.)
A. Application Override policy.
B. Security policy to identify the custom application.
C. Custom application.
D. Custom Service object.
Correct Answer: BD

More PCNSE8 Exam practice questions: Pass4itsure PCNSE8 Exam Questions

Agile Certified Practitioner | PMI-ACP

PMI’s Agile Certified Practitioner (PMI-ACP) certification recognizes the need for a specialist role in agile project management.

Update PMI PMI-ACP Exam Questions & Answers 1-5

QUESTION 1
A company is moving into a new space and is determining the best configuration for offices. The management team is
also considering moving to an agile process.
What advice should an agilist give?
A. Arrange the office space to allow co-location of development teams and centrally located information radiators
B. Isolate each development team to reduce all outside distractions
C. Ensure management understands the need for isolation to allow for concentration
D. Define the agile method the company will be using, and implement the office configuration based upon that method
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
In an Agile approach, project values are most effectively implemented when they are determined by the:
A. sponsor
B. team
C. project manager
D. methodology
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A product owner, new to the role, is very enthusiastic about an agile project with an energetic team.
What should be done first to ensure successful delivery of the product?
A. Hold a meeting with the team and the product owner to develop the team charter, working agreement guiding
principles, and product vision
B. Ask the product owner to create the project vision and charter, and then discuss the guiding principles with the team
C. Hold a meeting during which the team can present the project charter, high-level project plan, and team values to the
product owner
D. Send the product owner to formal product-owner training where the product owner can learn how to create a product
vision
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A new Sprint starts immediately following the previous Sprint.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A product owner concludes that the majority of a project\\’s value can be delivered by completing only the first half of the
prioritized backlog.
What should the product owner do next?
A. Remove the second half of the backlog, and communicate their decision in the next backlog grooming meeting
B. Reprioritize backlog items to future iterations
C. Work with the team to deploy the first half of the backlog to ensure that value is realized
D. Meet with project stakeholders to review the backlog and determine if the scope should be adjusted
Correct Answer: B

More PMI-ACP Exam practice questions: Pass4itsure PMI-ACP Exam Questions

Scrum Professional Scrum Master I (PSM I)

Those who pass the assessment will receive the industry recognized PSM I Certification to demonstrate their fundamental level of Scrum mastery.

Update Scrum Professional Scrum Master PSM-I Exam Questions & Answers 1-5

QUESTION 1
What is a Development Team responsible for? (Choose two.)
A. Resolving internal team conflicts.
B. Reporting productivity.
C. Selecting the Product Owner.
D. Organizing the work required to meet the Sprint Goal.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 2
Who determines when it is appropriate to update the Sprint Backlog during a Sprint?
A. The Project Manager.
B. The Development Team.
C. The Scrum Team.
D. The Product Owner.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
When a Development Team is having trouble delivering a working Increment because they don\\’t understand a
functional requirement, what should they do? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Add a specialist to the Development Team.
B. Partially complete the functionality, and discuss the remaining work at the Sprint Review.
C. Collaborate with the Product Owner to determine what is possible and acceptable.
D. Defer the work to a more appropriate Sprint.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which three of the following are feedback loops in Scrum? (Choose the best three answers.)
A. Sprint Review.
B. Release Planning.
C. Sprint Retrospective.
D. Refinement Meeting.
E. Daily Scrum.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 5
When is the Sprint Backlog created? (Choose the best answer.)
A. At the beginning of the project.
B. During the Sprint Planning meeting.
C. Prior to the Sprint Planning meeting.
D. During the Sprint.
Correct Answer: C

More PSM-I Exam practice questions: Pass4itsure PSM-I Exam Questions

Physical Security Professional (PSP) Exam – ASIS International

A Physical Security Professional (PSP) is a Board certification process for individuals involved in the physical security of organizations. This certification process is offered by ASIS International.

Update ASIS Physical Security Professional PSP Exam Questions & Answers 1-5

QUESTION 1
When chief executive officers have authority delegated by the senior executive to whom they report and they are
granted a part of authority of their line superior, this is known as:
A. Financial authority
B. Control authority
C. Staff authority
D. Dominance authority
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What considers all aspects of the security operation on a continuing basis?
A. Security Vulnerability
B. Data-security Act
C. Inspection criterion
D. Operational Audit
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A system of discussion groups in which individual articles are distributed throughout the world is called:
A. Usenet
B. Telnet
C. Widespread net
D. Web net
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A voluntary and intentional violation by a legally competent parson of a legal duty that commands or prohibits an act for
the protection of society is known as:
A. Corruption
B. Law-breaking
C. Fault
D. Crime
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
What can be used as servers and do not require special installation?
A. Workstations
B. Minicomputers
C. Supercomputers
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: B

More PSP Exam practice questions: Pass4itsure PSP Exam Questions

Why Choose Pass4itsure dumps?

why-choose-pass4itsure

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Pdf Dumps – Popular All About The World

Here you can download free GNSA, ITILFND, PCNSE8, PMI-ACP, PSM-I, PSP exam practice tests, GNSA, ITILFND, PCNSE8, PMI-ACP, PSM-I, PSP exam pdf dumps.

Comments are closed.