[2017 New Update] Most Accurate Microsoft 070-413 Dumps Microsoft Server Infrastructure Exam Study Material Video Study Free Download

Why Pass4itsure are ahead of the other sites in the Microsoft 070-413 dumps training industry?  The Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure (070-413 Windows Server) exam is a 245 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSE certification. Most accurate Microsoft 070-413 dumps Microsoft Server Infrastructure exam study material video study free download. “Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-413 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-413.html dumps exam. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry.

[2017 New Microsoft 070-413 Dumps Update From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYkpNOFdaS1QtcUE

[2017 New Cisco 400-351 Dumps Update From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbVlmaEVvUmZqT2c

070-413 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 070-413 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 21
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below. You are manually restoring the home folder for a new user account, and see the message shown above. What will happen if you click Cancel?
A. The existing home folder’s name will be changed to match the one you entered in the new account sheet.
B. You will be returned to the new account sheet in the Users & Group pane.
C. The account name will be changed to the name of the existing home folder.
D. The existing home folder will be displayed in the Finder with the name selected.
070-413 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
Review the screenshot of settings for the Contacts app on an OS X Mountain Lion client computer, and then answer the question below. The OS X Mountain Lion computer whose Contacts settings are shown above is connected to an active Contacts service on an OS X Server at contacts.pretendco.com. By default, where will new contacts be stored?
A. In the user’s iCloud account, and on all devices configured to use that iCloud account
B. On the Contacts server and on the Mountain Lion client computer
C. Only on the Mountain Lion client computer
D. Only on the Contacts server
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below. While attempting to reinstall OS X Mountain Lion in Recovery mode, you get the error message shown above. Your Mac is physically connected to an Ethernet network. Which tool can you use to diagnose the problem further?
A. Network Diagnostics
B. Network Utility
C. Internet Connect
D. Network Preferences
070-413 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
Which tool can you use to configure SACLs for OS X Server running on Mountain Lion?
A. Profile Manager
B. Server Admin
C. Server app
D. Workgroup Manager
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
You can configure Time Machine to delete versions of files as soon as they reach a specified age.
A. True
B. False
070-413 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
You want to secure the communication between the Calendar service in OS X Server and its Calendar  clients in OS X Mountain Lion. In Server app, which of these can you use to achieve your goal?
A. A complex global password policy
B. An SSH tunnel
C. An SSL certificate and the HTTPS protocol
D. A Kerberos Ticket Granting Ticket (TGT)
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
What advantage is gained by configuring the Contacts service in OS X Server to provide LDAP searches?
A. It lets admins integrate Microsoft Exchange Server with the Contacts service.
B. It enables third-party contact management apps to be integrated with the Contacts service.
C. It eliminates the need for users to configure the Contacts app to perform LDAP searches.
D. It lets the Contacts service sync contact modifications to the LDAP server.
070-413 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 28
Review the screenshot of Contacts service settings in Server app, and then answer the question below. Why is the “Include directory contacts in search” option dimmed?
A. The server is neither configured as an Open Directory Master nor bound to a directory server.
B. The data folder for the Contacts service is empty.
C. The folder containing the Contacts data is not configured as a share point.
D. The Websites service is not turned on.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
Using Server app, how do you configure the Websites service in OS X Server to serve website files that are stored on a volume other than the system volume?
A. In /Library/Web Server/Documents/, create an alias to the folder on the external volume, then select the alias in the Web Site Configuration pane.
B. Drag the website files from the external volume into the Websites pane.
C. Click Add (+) to create a new website, and in the New Web Site pane choose a folder on theexternal volume from the “Store Site Files In” pop-up menu.
D. Click Add (+) and add the external volume to the list of Websites service folders, then store the website files in Library/WebServer/Documents/ on the external volume.
070-413 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
You have configured the Mail service in OS X Server to scan email for viruses. Where on the server can you locate email that has been identified as containing a virus?
A. /etc/virusmails
B. /Library/Server/Mail/Data/scanner/virusmails
C. /System/Library/server/mail/virusmails
D. /var/virusmails
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 31
You are creating a user account on OS X Server. Which of these is a valid account name (short name) for the user account?
A. j smith
B. jsmith/pretendco
C. j.smith
D. [email protected]
070-413 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below. If you change the folder privilege for “everyone” to Read & Write, Finder, by default, will change the permissions of items inside the folder to match.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
Which of these is a recovery key storage location that FileVault 2 offers when you enable it?
A. An Apple server
B. The System Keychain
C. The OS X Recovery partition
D. Your iCloud account
070-413 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
Using the Parental Controls preferences, which restriction can you impose on an account?
A. Restrict the account to sending emails only to defined email addresses.
B. Restrict the account to downloading only specified file types, such as text or audio files, from the Internet.
C. Restrict the account to a defined set of the services available from the Sharing pane of System Preferences.
D. Restrict the account to a defined amount of disk space for the home folder.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
A user account was accidentally deleted in OS X Server. You create a new account with the same short name for the user. The user logs in to the file service running on the server, but cannot access many of the files and folders that were accessible from the old account. What is a LIKELY reason for this behavior?
A. Repair Permissions has been performed on the volume.
B. An ACE on the server allowed access to the files and folders based on the UID of the original account.
C. An ACE on the server allowed access to the files and folders based on the GUID of the original account.
D. Repair Permissions has NOT been performed on the volume.
070-413 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
Review the screenshot from Server app of the Permissions dialog for a folder, and then answer the question below. Pat is a member of the employees group. You have assigned permissions to a folder as shown in the screenshot. What access does Pat have to the folder?
A. Pat has both read and write access to the folder.
B. Pat does not have any access to the folder.
C. Pat has write-only access to the folder.
D. Pat has read-only access to the folder.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 37
Which statement is TRUE of file and folder permissions in the Finder in OS X Mountain Lion?
A. A user with Write-only permissions to a folder can delete any file in that folder.
B. A user with Read-only permissions to a folder CANNOT rename any files in that folder.
C. A user with Write-only permissions to a folder can rename any file in that folder.
D. A user with Read-only permissions to a folder CANNOT view any files in that folder.
070-413 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 38
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.  If you click Delete User in the dialog shown above, what will happen to James White’s home folder?
A. “Deleted” will be appended to the home folder name, and its permissions will be changed to allow administrator user access only.
B. “Deleted” will be appended to the home folder name, and it will be archived in Time Machine in a compressed and encrypted file.
C. It will be deleted immediately, without being moved to the Trash.
D. It will be moved to the Trash.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 39
You have just installed and configured OS X Server on a Mountain Lion computer. How do you acquire an SSL certificate from a trusted CA?
A. Use a certificate signing request file to generate a self-signed certificate, then send the self-signed certificate to a trusted CA, and the CA will generate and send you a signed SSL certificate.
B. Configure a CA using the openssl command, and then create and sign a certificate signing request (CSR); use Certificate Assistant to convert this CSR in the system keychain to a certificate.
C. Create a certificate signing request (CSR) using the openssl command, and then use the CSR to create and sign an SSL certificate.
D. Use a self-signed certificate to generate a certificate signing request (CSR), then send the CSR to a trusted CA, and the CA will generate and send you a signed SSL certificate.
070-413 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 40
When you turn on Time Machine service in OS X Server, which other service must also be running on the server to allow users to remotely back up their data using the Time Machine service?
A. File Sharing
B. DHCP
C. VPN
D. Profile Manager
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 41
Which step is required in order to enable the management of OS X Server via Server app on a client Mac?
A. On the client, open Server app, select the server, click Settings, and select “Allow remote login using SSH.”
B. On the client Mac, open the Sharing pane of System Preferences, and select Remote Management.
C. On the server, open Server app, select the server, click Settings, and select “Allow remote administration using Server.”
D. On the server, open the Sharing pane of System Preferences, and select Remote Management.
070-413 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 42
Which statement best describes how Time Machine stores files from an OS X Mountain Lion computer, when backing up to a directly-connected FireWire hard disk drive?
A. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. File changes are stored in a database on the external hard disk.
B. Each file is rewritten to the external hard disk during each backup.
C. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are represented by hard links to save space.
D. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are represented by symbolic links to save space.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 43
Server app provides graphs that let you monitor patterns over time for which TWO server stats? (Select 2)
A. number of connected users
B. memory usage
C. temperature
D. processor usage
E. amount of disk space used
070-413 vce Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 44
You started up a Mac from its OS X Recovery partition to complete a task. When you restarted, the Mac started up from the OS X Recovery partition again. How can you configure it to start up from a different volume?
A. Choose Terminal from the Utilities menu, type startupdisk -[volume name] and press Return.
B. Choose Disk Utility from the Apple menu, and select a startup volume.
C. Choose Startup Disk in the OS X Utilities window, and select a startup volume.
D. Choose Startup Disk from the Apple menu, and select a startup volume.
Correct Answer: D

070-413 dumps

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. “Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure”, also known as 070-413 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-413 dumps exam questions answers are updated (245 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 070-413 dumps is MCP, MCSE.070-413 exam is a very important Microsoft’s certification exam. But if you want to get a Microsoft certification, you must pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-413.html dumps exam.

070-413 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/dWNX36UZdOM

Comments are closed.