Where Can I find the New Microosft 70-673 Dumps Update

Pass4itsure Microosft 70-673 Dumps Youtube Exam Guide, 100% Success Rate Microosft 70-673 Dumps Certification With Accurate Answers, We Help You Pass TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM) – pass4itsure 70-673 dumps (85Q Free Share).

Assess software asset management (SAM) programs by using the SAM Optimisation Model (18%)

  • Define the scope of a SAM program assessment
  • Assess SAM processes throughout an organisation
  • Assign maturity levels according to the 10 components of the SAM Optimisation Model
  • Perform a gap analysis between the current maturity level and the desired maturity level

Perform software licence reviews (21%)

  • Collect and manage complete hardware and software inventories
  • Validate inventory accuracy
  • Collect, validate and manage licence entitlement records
  • Perform a periodic reconciliation of software inventories and licence entitlements

Coordinate data collection technologies (21%)

  • Manage data collection
  • Coordinate data collection between operations groups
  • Manage data interfaces between disparate data sources
  • Manage reporting

Design and manage a SAM program (19%)

  • Secure executive sponsorship
  • Secure funding
  • Design a SAM program
  • Implement a SAM program
  • Maintain a SAM program
  • Create and manage a SAM program improvement plan

Manage the software asset life cycle (21%)

  • Manage the acquisition process
  • Manage the deployment process
  • Maintain assets
  • Manage the retirement process

The TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM) (70-673) is a test with 85 questions that validate professionals who have the expertise to business processes and audit procedures. Our preparation material is precisely planned for the individuals who want to clear the 70-673 dumps exam questions within the first try. The Windows Server 70-673 exam certifies the switching knowledge and skills of successful candidates.

  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

It is the shortcut to suit your needs to get certified within a low value. Make complete use of your current spare time in order to practise the Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps answers on the internet study components.We prefer the user comfortability and care about their concern that is we provide you the best and up to date exam preparation material. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience.

pass4itsure 70-673 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microosft 70-673 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-20)

QUESTION 1
Rate your level of proficiency with coordinating technologies, including managing data collection, data interfaces between disparate data sources, and reporting.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
70-673 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Rate your level of proficiency with designing, implementing, and managing a SAM program, including securing executive sponsorship and funding.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Rate your level of proficiency with managing the Software Asset life cycle, including acquisition, deployment, maintenance, and retirement.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
70-673 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft licensing models and product use right (PUR).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft Operations Framework (MOF).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
70-673 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You collect the following information from a customer:
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer. Which information should you use?
A. physical asset locations
B. preferred software vendor
C. number of contract employees
D. number of IT staff
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You plan to assess your customer’s Microsoft SQL Server deployment for license compliance. The customer licenses SQL Server by using per-processor licenses. You need to define the scope of the SAM assessment. What should you do?
A. Gather all SQL Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
B. Gather all Windows Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
C. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is installed.
D. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is accessed.
70-673 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You plan to perform a SAM optimization assessment for a customer. You need to identify the phase during which roles, expectation, and responsibilities are assigned. Which phase should you identify?
A. infrastructure analysis
B. optimization and planning
C. SAM discussions
D. workshop preparation
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You plan to assess the SAM processes of an organization that has multiple departments. You create a survey to collect information on the SAM processes throughout the organization. You need to validate the information collected in the survey. What should you do?
A. Interview the CEO.
B. Interview the IT staff.
C. Interview the department heads.
D. Interview the procurement staff.
70-673 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Your customer’s Accuracy of Inventory key competency has a Basic maturity level. You need to recommend a tool to improve the Accuracy of Inventory maturity level. Which tool should you recommend?
A. A discovery tool
B. A project planning tool
C. An asset catalog for purchases
D. An automated purchasing tool
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Your customer’s Acquisition Process key competency has a Basic maturity level. You need to recommend a process to improve the Acquisition Process maturity level. Which process should you recommend?
A. Reuse licenses as computers are retired.
B. Require an annual sign-off on all SAM reports.
C. Collect entitlement records throughout the organization.
D. Require that software purchases be made from approved vendors.
70-673 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Your customer has 4,000 Windows-based network devices. NetBIOS is disabled on all devices. You need to recommend a tool to collect software deployment inventory. Which tool should you recommend?
A. Microsoft Product License Advisor (MPLA)
B. Microsoft Software Inventory Analyzer (MSIA)
C. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr)
D. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager (OpsMgr)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Your customer has several employees who occasionally work from home on company-issued portable computers. Active Directory is used to manage the network. You need to collect the most complete hardware inventory. What should you do?
A. Use Microsoft Software Inventory Analyzer (MSIA) to run a discovery scan for one business day.
B. Use the hardware inventory list produced by the previous month’s Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager report.
C. Combine the list of computers in Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr) and the list of computers in Active Directory.
D. Combine the list of user names in Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr) and the list of user names in Active Directory.
70-673 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You are validating inventory accuracy for a customer. You gather the following data about the installation of Microsoft Office:
You plan to generate an inventory detail report. You need to include the appropriate number of Office installations in the report. Which number should you include?
A. All reported installations of Office.
B. One installation of Office per computer.
C. The number of authorized installations of Office.
D. The number of installations of Office currently in use.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Your customer purchases all licenses through a Microsoft Open License agreement. The customer retains all purchasing information in a Microsoft Office Excel spreadsheet. The customer has a complete Microsoft License Statement (MLS) tool. You need to ensure that the customer’s purchasing information is accurate. Which report should you use?
A. MLS
B. Microsoft Product License Advisor (MPLA)
C. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr)
D. Microsoft Volume Licensing Service (MVLS)
70-673 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
You collect the following information from a customer:
What should you do?
A. Compare all Office installations to the number of Office licenses.
B. Compare all Office 2007 licenses to the number of Office 2007 installations.
C. For each Office version, reconcile the installations against the Office 2003 licenses.
D. For each Office edition, reconcile the installations against the licenses and agreement rights.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Your network contains 1,000 thin clients. An automated inventory system manages all software accessed from the thin clients. You need to ensure that Microsoft Office inventory information is up-to-date. What should you do?
A. Install a hardware inventory system and use Microsoft Product License Advisor (MPLA).
B. Install a Terminal Services Licensing server and use Microsoft Product License Advisor (MPLA).
C. Configure the inventory system to automatically delete unused instance records every 90 days.
D. Configure the inventory system to automatically delete instance records when users log off the thin clients.
70-673 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Your customer’s network consists of one Active Directory forest. The network contains a Microsoft Systems Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr) server. CfgMgr clients are deployed on all desktop computers. CfgMgr clients are not deployed on the servers. All software installed on the servers is added to the inventory. You need to complete the software inventory. What should you do?
A. Review the initial configuration of all the servers.
B. Audit all logon information from Active Directory.
C. Run a software discovery scan of the entire network.
D. Review the product packages in the CfgMgr software catalog.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Your customer has multiple departments named Human Resources, IT, Procurement, and Security. The customer has a SAM program. The customer’s license management process is manual. You plan to automate the license management process. You need to identify which data source must be used to automate the license management process. Which data source should you identify?
A. the Human Resources department’s employee records database
B. the IT department’s configuration management database (CMDB)
C. the Procurement department’s purchase order database
D. the Security department’s network access rights database
70-673 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Your customer has multiple offices. All purchasing is decentralized. The customer maintains software and hardware inventories for each office in Microsoft Office Excel spreadsheets. You need to identify which tool collects software usage information. Which tool should you identify?
A. metering tool
B. network discovery tool
C. network monitoring tool
D. procurement tool
Correct Answer: A
70-673 dumps

Do you provide free updates?

Yes, once there are some changes on 70-673 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. In the case of any difficulty or query you can definitely contact with us at any time on any matter regarding to your preparation material. The updates are provided free for 120 days.

[2018 New Pass4itsure Microosft 70-673 PDF Dumps Update From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17u_F9h9L8QJXs5EcqbAihIhpvKRXJ8zP

[2018 New Pass4itsure Microosft 70-744 PDF Dumps Update From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1249Ld4WhmvFEmjDLCBgg9Hdc6HjFg9QC

TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (70-673 Windows Server) is a qualifying exam for the MCTS certifications. The 70-673 dumps exam certifies the switching knowledge and skills of successful candidates. They are certified in business processes and audit procedures that use the TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management. After taking this course, you will be prepared for certification exam, which is taken at pass4itsure testing center. The user must complete Cisco prior to taking this course. Users will receive certificate of completion upon passing the course with an 80% or better. is crucial to be prepared effectively.

They need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Any Pass4itsure 70-673 dumps training issues in utilizing it do advice through email or live talk. So by that you will be able to clear your queries before purchasing our program. Pass4itsure are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates.
70-673 dumps
100% Success Rate Pass4itsure Microosft 70-673 Dumps TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM) Exam Youtube Guide Certification With Accurate Answers. Pass4itsure Microosft 70-673 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Comments are closed.