[2017 New Update From Google Drive] Super Quality CCNP Data Center 300-165 Dumps | Free 300-165 DCII Exam Sample Questions for Cisco Learning Network on Vimeo

Pass4itsure super quality CCNP Data Center 300-165 dumps, free 300-165 DCII  exam sample questions for Cisco Learning Network on vimeo. Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-165.html dumps has given a new direction to the IT industry. It is now considered as the platform which leads to a brighter future. But you need to put extreme effort in Cisco Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCII) exam, because there is no escape out of reading.

Exam Code: 300-165
Exam Name: DCII Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCII)
Updated: Jul 22, 2017
Q&As: 125

[2017 New Cisco 300-165 Dumps Update From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeTBEWVNsUmFmOEU       

Pass4itsure is an reliable and trustworthy platform who provides 300-165 dumps preparation materials with 100% success guarantee. You need to practice questions for a week at least to score well in the exam.

300-165

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-165 Dumps Exam Q&As:

1. Can multi-column FULLTEXT indexes be used? If so, when?
A. No, they can not be used.
B. Yes, they should be used to search multiple columns simultaneously.
C. Yes, they can be used to search either one or all of the indexed columns.
300-165 dumps Answer: B
2. What kind of replication is supported by the MySQL server?
A. Multiple-master replication
B. Master to slave replication
C. Single file based clustering
D. MySQL doesn’t support replication
Answer: B
3. When performing diagnostic functions on a server should excessive start and stop messages be looked
for in the error log, and why?
A. No, start and stop messages are of no relevance to diagnostics.
B. Yes, because there is a bug in mysqld that can cause multiple start and stop messages to be inserted
in the log.
C. No, because they will not provide any information as to what is wrong.
D. Yes, because they can indicate that there is something causing the server to restart unexpectedly and
not due to normal startup and shutdown.
300-165 pdf Answer: D
4. Which of the following best describe the effects on performance for the dynamic-row format for
MyISAM has?
A. Retrievals are more complex and slower.
B. Retrievals are less complex and are faster.
C. Rows generally take up less disk space than fixed-row format. D.
Rows generally take up more disk space than fixed-row format.
Answer: AC
5. Which of the following optimizations could be made based on data collected in the slow query log?
A. Tune server parameters.
B. Change the storage engines in use.

C. Make changes to the network infrastructure.
D. Rewrite queries to perform more efficiently.
E. Normalize data or add indexes to the tables that the queries use.
300-165 vce Answer: ABDE
6. Which of the following best describes why InnoDB tables should always have primary keys and why
they should be short?
A. Because InnoDB uses primary keys to locate tables, and shorter keys make quicker lookups.
B. Because InnoDB uses primary keys to locate table rows, and shorter keys make quicker lookups.
C. Because InnoDB stores pointers in a log to all the primary keys and shorter keys make this log smaller.
Answer: B
7. Which of the following statements are true regarding the structure of grant tables in new distributions?
A. They change with every upgrade.
B. They are often changed.
C. They remain the same for backwards compatibility.
300-165 exam Answer: B
8. The stored function year_to_date is created by the ‘root’@’localhost’ account as follows:
CREATE FUNCTION year_to_date ()
RETURNS DECIMAL(10,2)
SQL SECURITY DEFINER
BEGIN

END;
Within the routine body, a number of calculations are made on data in the financials table and the
calculated value is returned. The only account which can access the financials table is ‘root’@’localhost’.
If a client connects with the account ‘joe’@’localhost’ and calls the year_to_date function, what will
happen?
A. The function will not execute, as ‘joe’@’localhost’ does not have access to the financials table
B. The function will not execute as SQL SECURITY DEFINER has been specified. It would execute if
instead SQL SECURITY INVOKER had been specified
C. The function will always execute as if it was ‘root’@’localhost’ that invoked it since SQL SECURITY

DEFINER has been specified.
D. If the account ‘joe’@’localhost’ has the EXECUTE privilege on year_to_date, the function will complete
successfully
300-165 dumps Answer: D
9. Which of the following best describes what MASTER_LOG_FILE and MASTER_LOG_POS provides?
A. The path of the log file.
B. The file to log replication actions to.
C. The masters binary log name used for replication.
D. The position in the masters binary log in which to start replication.
Answer: CD
10. How can stored routines be used to check for constraints or legality of incoming data?
A. They can make use of the VALIDATE DEFINER setting.
B. They can not be used to check for constraints or legality of data.
C. They can check and only perform an action if the incoming values match a specified value.
300-165 pdf Answer: C
11. Which of the following would be considered a good candidate table for compression?
A. A table with data that needs only few updates in the future.
B. A table with data that will not be updated in the future.
C. A large table, such as those used for data warehousing.
D. All MyISAM tables are good candidates for compression.
Answer: B
12. Which of the following is/are valid reasons to consider using –skip-networking?
A. Your server is not networked to other servers.
B. You do not have a need for remote clients to connect.
C. You have a need for remote clients to connect.
D. You are not going to use replication or clustering.
Answer: B
13. Which of the following best describes what the master.info file contains and how it is used?
A. It contains the values from the CHANGE MASTER statement.
B. When the slave restarts it looks for which master to use from this file.

C. It contains information about the master server, its slaves and its configuration.
D. It is used by an administrator to determine what slaves connect to the master, and other information
about the master server.
300-165 vce Answer: AB
14. Does max_connections have an affect on the number of slaves that may connect to a master?
A. No, because slaves are not really clients.
B. Yes, because each slave is effectively a connected user.
C. No, because slaves do not use the same type of connection as a regular client.
D. Yes, because if the server has too many connections, it may slow the slaves down.
Answer: B
15. Which of the following statements are true regarding wildcards in the host name of an account
specification?
A. The ‘%’ character is used to match any number of characters or numbers
B. The ‘*’ character is used to match any number of characters or numbers C.
The ‘_’ character is used to match any number of characters or numbers D.
The ‘.’ character is used to match any single character or number
E. Wildcards may be used to match any number of characters at the beginning of the host name or IP
address only
F. Wildcards may be used to match any number of characters at the end of the host name or IP address
only
G. Wildcards may be used to match any number of characters anywhere in the host name or IP address
300-165 exam Answer: AG

Pass4itsure have made your work easier, now your exam preparation for Pass4itsure 300-165 dumps Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCII) is not tough anymore.Your real journey to success in 300-165 exam, actually starts with Pass4itsure exam practice material that is the excellent and verified source of your targeted position.

For More 300-165 dumps details:  https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-165.html

 

Comments are closed.