[2017 New Update From Google Drive] The Most Accurate Cisco ICND2 200-105 Dumps v3.0 Exam Learning Question Answers Certification on Vimeo Guaranteed Success

One failure makes many candidates fall into despair, become unconfident or even someone want to give up testing for IT certification. Now Cisco 200-105 dumps reliable practice exam online will help you out. The Pass4itsure most accurate Cisco ICND2 https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-105.html dumps v3.0 learning exam question answers certification on Vimeo guaranteed success.

Exam Code: 200-105
Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
Updated: Aug 09, 2017
Q&As: 204
[2017 New Update Cisco 200-105 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWWw0QXQxY3R1X1E

[2017 New Update Microsoft 070-461 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRFNLVl8xNFJPejg

v2.0 courses and exams v3.0 courses and exams
Interconnecting Cisco Network Devices Part 1 (ICND1) 100-101 ICND1 Interconnecting Cisco Network Devices Part 1 (ICND1) 100-105 ICND1
Interconnecting Cisco Network Devices Part 2 (ICND2) 200-101 ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Network Devices Part 2 (ICND2) 200-105 dumps ICND2
CCNA Bootcamp (CCNABC) 200-120 CCNA CCNA Bootcamp (CCNABC) 200-125 CCNA

200-105 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-105 Dumps Exam Q&As:


QUESTION NO: 1
On an IQ exam, each correct answer grants the examinee with 3 points but every wrong
answer deducts 1 points. How much did Ernst get on the IQ exam?
There are 50 questions in the IQ exam.
The ratio between the right answers and the wrong answers that Ernst answered is 9 to 1.
A. Statement (1) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (2) by itself is not.
B. Statement (2) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (1) by itself is not.
C. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are sufficient to answer the question, even though
NEITHER statement BY ITSELF is sufficient.
D. Either statement BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question.
E. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are NOT sufficient to answer the question,
requiring more data pertaining to the problem.
200-105 exam 
Answer: C
Explanation:
Define C as the number of correct answers and W as the number of wrong answers.
Statement (1) tells us that C + W = 50.
Statement (2) tells us that (50 / (9+1) = 5) is the number of wrong answers and so 45 is the
number of right ones. Using the numbers presented in the question we can answer the question of
how much Ernst got. Thus, Statement (1) and (2) combined are sufficient.

 


QUESTION NO: 2
Is A a multiple of
B?
B is a multiple of A.
2A is a multiple of B.
A. Statement (1) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (2) by itself is not.
B. Statement (2) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (1) by itself is not.
C. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are sufficient to answer the question, even though
NEITHER statement BY ITSELF is sufficient.
D. Either statement BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question.
E. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are NOT sufficient to answer the question,
requiring more data pertaining to the problem.
Answer: E
Explanation:
Rephrase the question: is A/B an integer?
Statement (1) can be written as: B/A is an integer. Take A = 5, b = 10: B/A is an integer but A/B
isn’t.
Take A=B=4, A/B = B/A and they are both integers and therefore this statement is insufficient.
Statement (2) can be written as 2A/B is an integer. Take A=10, B=20: 2A/B is an integer but A/B
isn’t.
Take A=B=1: 2A/B is an integer and also A/B is an integer and therefore this statement is also
insufficient.

 


QUESTION NO: 3
If A and B are two different two-digit numbers, is (A + B)/2 an integer?
AB is an odd number.
(B – A) is an even number.
A. Statement (1) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (2) by itself is not.
B. Statement (2) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (1) by itself is not.
C. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are sufficient to answer the question, even though
NEITHER statement BY ITSELF is sufficient.
D. Either statement BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question.
E. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are NOT sufficient to answer the question,
requiring more data pertaining to the problem.
200-105 dumps  
Answer: D
Explanation:
We are required to find if the sum of A and B is an even number.
Statement (1) tells us that AB is odd. The multiplications of two odd numbers only will give an odd
number and so A and B are both odd numbers and therefore their sum is an even number. This
statement is sufficient by itself.
Statement (2) is also sufficient, if the difference between two numbers is even then the numbers

can either be both odds or both even. In any of the cases, their sum is even.

 


QUESTION NO: 4
If X and Y are both two-digit numbers, is XY an even number?
The sum of X and Y gives an even number.
The value of Y is three times the value of X.
A. Statement (1) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (2) by itself is not.
B. Statement (2) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (1) by itself is not.
C. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are sufficient to answer the question, even though
NEITHER statement BY ITSELF is sufficient.
D. Either statement BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question.
E. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are NOT sufficient to answer the question,
requiring more data pertaining to the problem.
Answer: E
Explanation:
Statement (1) isn’t sufficient, X and Y can be both odd or both even, but their multiplication can be
either one. Statement (2) tells us that Y = 3X, X and Y can both be even or odd from this
statement and therefore this statement is also insufficient.
Both of the statements imply the same thing and so combining them will not help. More data is
required.

 


QUESTION NO: 5
Arthur and Bartholomew live in the same multi-story apartment building. How many stories
does the building have?
There are 5 stories between the apartment of Arthur and Bartholomew.
There are 8 stories above Arthur’s apartment and 8 stories below Bartholomew’s apartment.
A. Statement (1) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (2) by itself is not.
B. Statement (2) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (1) by itself is not.
C. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are sufficient to answer the question, even though
NEITHER statement BY ITSELF is sufficient.
D. Either statement BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question.
E. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are NOT sufficient to answer the question,
requiring more data pertaining to the problem.

200-105 pdf Answer: E
Explanation:
Define A as the Arthur’s floor and B as Bartholomew’s floor.
Using both statements, we don’t know whether A is over B or the opposite and therefore we
cannot determine the number of stories in the building.
If A is above B then: The number of stories is (5+8+8 = 21).
If B is above A then: The number of stories is (5+3+3 = 11).

 


QUESTION NO: 6
Comp and Calc are two companies that are located on different floors in a skyscraper. How
many floors does the skyscraper have?
There are 24 floors between Comp’s floor and Calc’s floor.
There are 32 floors above Comp’s floor and 12 floors bellow Calc’s floor.
A. Statement (1) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (2) by itself is not.
B. Statement (2) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (1) by itself is not.
C. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are sufficient to answer the question, even though
NEITHER statement BY ITSELF is sufficient.
D. Either statement BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question.
E. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are NOT sufficient to answer the question,
requiring more data pertaining to the problem.
Answer: C
Explanation:
Using both statements we know that Comp’s floor is the higher one among the two because there
are only 12 floors beneath Calc’s floor and therefore it must be the lower one.
The number of floors in the building is (12 + 24 + 32 = 68).
The combination of the two statements is sufficient.

 


QUESTION NO: 7
What is the distance between Greentown to Blue town?
The distance between Greentown and Red town is 20 miles.
The distance between Blue town and Red town is 5 miles.
A. Statement (1) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (2) by itself is not.
B. Statement (2) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (1) by itself is not.
C. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are sufficient to answer the question, even though
NEITHER statement BY ITSELF is sufficient.
D. Either statement BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question.
E. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are NOT sufficient to answer the question,
requiring more data pertaining to the problem.
200-105 vce Answer: E
Explanation:
Draw a guiding chart with three points on it.
Statement (1) tells us nothing about Blue town and so it’s insufficient.
Statement (2) tells us nothing about Greentown and so it’s insufficient on its own.
Even after you combine both statements, you don’t know if Red town is between both cities or not.
The distance from Greentown to Blue town can be 25 or 15 miles. More data is required.

 

QUESTION NO: 8
How long does it take to drive from the factory to the warehouse?
It takes 15 minutes to drive from the factory to the harbor.
It takes 25 minutes to drive from the warehouse to the harbor.
A. Statement (1) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (2) by itself is not.
B. Statement (2) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (1) by itself is not.
C. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are sufficient to answer the question, even though
NEITHER statement BY ITSELF is sufficient.
D. Either statement BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question.
E. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are NOT sufficient to answer the question,
requiring more data pertaining to the problem.
Answer: E
Explanation:
From both statements we can’t conclude where the location of the harbor relative to the other two
places is, in other words, the harbor could be between the factory and the warehouse or it could
be beyond the two.
The distance between the factory and the warehouse can be between 10 and 40 miles.


QUESTION NO: 9
Jasmine is the oldest member of the “Brain Storm club”. If next year, the age of Sam will be
two thirds that of Jasmine, what is Sam’s age today?

Rick is Sam’s twin brother.
Three years ago, Rick’s age was half of that of Jasmine.
A. Statement (1) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (2) by itself is not.
B. Statement (2) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (1) by itself is not.
C. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are sufficient to answer the question, even though
NEITHER statement BY ITSELF is sufficient.
D. Either statement BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question.
E. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are NOT sufficient to answer the question,
requiring more data pertaining to the problem.
200-105 exam Answer: C
Explanation:
Define J as the age of Jasmine and S as the age of Sam.
The question tells us that in a year from now: (S + 1) = 2/3 x (Y + 1).
Statement (1) presents a new parameter, Rick’s age, which is equal to Sam’s age.
Statement (2) tells us that: (X – 3) = ½ x (Y – 3).
Using both statements, we have two equations with two unknowns.

 

QUESTION 10
A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP problem on a router and needs to confirm the IP
addresses of the devices with which the router has established adjacency. The retransmit interval and the
queue counts for the adjacent routers also need to be checked. What command will display the required
information?
A. Router# show ip eigrp adjacency
B. Router# show ip eigrp topology
C. Router#show ip eigrp interfaces
D. Router#show ip eigrp neighbors
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps

Assume that all of the router interfaces are operational and configured correctly. How will router R2 be
affected by the configuration of R1 that is shown in the exhibit?
A. Router R2 will not form a neighbor relationship with R1.
B. Router R2 will obtain a full routing table, including a default route, from R1.
C. R2 will obtain OSPF updates from R1, but will not obtain a default route from R1.
D. R2 will not have a route for the directly connected serial network, but all other directly connected
networks will be present, as well as the two Ethernet networks connected to R1.
200-105 dumps 
Correct Answer: A

 


QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit
200-105 dumps

How will the router handle a packet destined for 192.0.2.156?
A. The router will drop the packet.
B. The router will return the packet to its source.
C. The router will forward the packet via Serial2.
D. The router will forward the packet via either Serial0 or Serial1.
Correct Answer: C

It covers most real test questions and will assist you to clear Pass4itsure 200-105 dumps  certainly. You will be confident in your test. Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-105.html dumps exam online will be an important choice for your Cisco certification. Sometimes choice is greater than effort.

 

Comments are closed.